Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Awards & Decorations

A month-by-month listing of cadets and senior members who have earned CAP professional development awards.

Senior Member Awards: May 2018

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Maj. Gilbert F. Wright, AL
  • Maj. David A. Girolami, AZ
  • Lt. Col. Stanley D. Clark, CA
  • Lt. Col. Ross E. Veta, CA
  • Maj. Paul E. Patnoad, CT
  • Lt. Col. Richard (Brad) B. Choate, GA
  • Lt. Col. David M. Hamby, GA
  • Lt. Col. Michael L. Willis, GA
  • Lt. Col. Paul O. Kloehn, GLR
  • Lt. Col. William L. Rubel, IA
  • Lt. Col. Justin W. Bekker, ID
  • Lt. Col. Robert L. Taylor, IL
  • Lt. Col. Justin R. McElvaney, IN
  • Maj. Ronald D. Reid, IN
  • Maj. Keith R. Clapp, KY
  • Maj. Joshua A. Leslie, KY
  • Lt. Col. Terry L. Logan, KY
  • Lt. Col. Robert G. Sobotka, KY
  • Maj. Robert F. Thompson, MD
  • Lt. Col. Shawn A. Wyant, MI
  • Lt. Col. Raun L. Hamilton, MO
  • Lt. Col. Charles K. Harter, MO
  • Senior Master Sgt. Robert A. Miller, MO
  • Maj. Jennifer L. Smith, MO
  • Lt. Col. Austin E. Worcester, MO
  • Lt. Col. Charles A. Freeman, NH
  • Maj. Dana W. Moss, NH
  • Maj. Robert A. Lopez, NV
  • Maj. Darrin H. Scheidle, NV
  • Maj. Michael J. Woolfolk, NY
  • Maj. Anthony E. Barros, OK
  • Col. William Stranahan, RI
  • Lt. Col. Kathryn A. Dowling, SC
  • Lt. Col. Marcus L. Taylor, SER
  • Maj. Forest E. Allen, TX
  • Lt. Col. Chad B. Bray, TX
  • Lt. Col. Calvin H. Chandler, VA
  • Lt. Col. Kimberly C. Frady, VA
  • Maj. Brian C. Howard, VA
  • Lt. Col. Elliott L. Korona, VA
  • Maj. Jeff D. Mauro, VA
  • Lt. Col. Kenneth W. Butler, WA
  • Lt. Col. Keith J. Weber, WA

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Lt. Col. Pratt D. Ashworth, AZ
  • Lt. Col. Eithne C. Doyle,  CA
  • Maj. Christopher C. Suter, CA
  • Capt. Andrew Liput, CT
  • Maj. Larry R. Lang, FL
  • Maj. Gregory A. Hoffeditz, IL
  • Maj. Dale F. Brown, NV
  • Maj. Wayne H. Smith, NY
  • Lt. Col. Timothy H. Miner, VA
  • Lt. Col. Vicki L. Barnhouse, WV
  • Maj. James T. Sherman, WV

Grover C. Loening Award

  • Maj. Jeffery C. Alloway, AZ
  • Capt. Phillip L. Corvinus, CA
  • Capt. George D. Gadd, CA
  • Capt. Jordan M. Hayes, CA
  • Capt. Karin Hollerbach, CA
  • Maj. Roger F. Mann, CA
  • Capt. Brent C. Restivo, CA
  • 1st Lt. Christel M. Houston, CO
  • Maj. John R. Palermo, CO
  • 1st Lt. Cesar C. Alayon, FL
  • Capt. Richard B. Bradley, FL
  • 1st Lt. Eric A. Gravel, FL
  • Tech. Sgt. Winter J. Guite, FL
  • Maj. Margaret A. Merkich, FL
  • Capt. Brian D. Johnston, GA
  • Capt. Valerie K. Espinili, IL
  • Tech Sgt. Shane E. Guernsey, IL
  • Tech. Sgt. Kristopher C. Matthews, IL
  • 1st Lt. Mark A. Ohrwall, IL
  • 1st Lt. Bradley S. Hawthorne, KS
  • 1st Lt. Robert B. Langley, KY
  • 2nd Lt.. Steven Lang, MD
  • 1st Lt. Brian D. Green, MI
  • Capt. Henry Vandenheuvel, MI
  • Capt. Karen E. Barrie, MN
  • Capt. Catherine B. Plasschaert, MN
  • Capt. Nancy M. Zimmer, MN
  • Capt. James M. Boan, MS
  • 1st Lt. Amit Kaul, NC
  • Maj. Zachary Z. King, NJ
  • Capt. Robert K. McFadden, NJ
  • Capt. Ronnel I. Alfred, NY
  • Capt. John T. McKellar, NY
  • Capt. Dorothy L. Gordon, OH
  • 1st Lt. Beth D. Elinoff, PA
  • 1st Lt. Paul D. Lussier, RI
  • Maj. Carl A. Stutsman, TX
  • 1st Lt. Sarah Ann Nutbrown, VA
  • 1st Lt. Anthony Eaton, WA
  • Capt. Aimee M. Scharff, WA
  • Capt. David E. Collins, WV
  • 1st Lt. Ivan L. Whitlow, WV
  • Maj. Harlan R. Ribnik, WY

Cadet Awards: May 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Ecclesia R. Settanni, No. 2166, KS
  • Austin J. Schultz, No. 2172, MI
  • Nathaniel Tartter, No. 2167, NY
  • Carliana I. Cochran, No. 2169, PR
  • Christopher P. Trana, No. 2170, TN
  • Mary A. Black, No. 2168, VA
  • Zachary T. Cobb, No. 2171, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Harmont Grenier, CA
  • Conrad J. Awve, FL
  • Charles J. Read, FL
  • Laivi Y. Grossman, IL
  • Nikolas Vivier, MN
  • Michael  J. Pineda, NE
  • Andrew W. Diamond, NJ
  • Joshua J. Plunkett, NJ
  • Jerry D. Shannon Jr., TN
  • Evelyn E. Fujinaka, WA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Kallan M. Yesuvida, AK
  • Donovan P. Gibson, CA
  • Andrew J. Harris, CA
  • Noah A. Schwalb, CA
  • Louis R. Stein, CO
  • Sawyer A. White, CO
  • Tanner G. White, CO
  • J. M. Dease, GA
  • Daniel T. Kim, GA
  • Aiden J. Alvarez, HI
  • Zachary G. Simbajon, HI
  • Lauren M. Buggar, IL
  • Parker J. Woods, IL
  • Clayton B. Street, IN
  • Serena G. Meyer, MD
  • Laura C. Midkiff,  MD
  • Robert W. Miner, MD
  • Ashley H. Pitt, MD
  • Catherine A. Ballard, MI
  • Gabriel J. Glennon, MI
  • Malcolm W. Olson, MN
  • Alexander Jones, MO
  • Carmen M. Adamson, NC
  • Matthew C. Conroy, NC
  • Gregory M. Matya, NE
  • Lena S. McFarland, NHQ
  • Patrick W. Maher, NJ
  • Derek J. Petrin, NJ
  • Jerrick M. Kendall, NM
  • Ryan C. Casa, NV
  • Edwin C. Chesler, NY
  • Darren A. Heigel, NY
  • Shivinder S. Malh, NY
  • Braden J. Pitts, OK
  • Julian J. Shivers, OK
  • Jonathan M. Calderas Castillo, PR
  • Jan Carlos Tirado Cruz, PR
  • Reece R. Hilty, TN
  • Jeremy R. Bowman, TX
  • Hudson D. Ford, TX
  • Garrett M. Hiller, TX
  • Blake A. Mangold, TX
  • Christopher T. Schramko, TX
  • Kirkland D. Schramm, TX
  • Nathan B. Smith, TX
  • Gabriel  Rosa, UT
  • William F. Heppding III, VA
  • Julia M. Mcgee, VA
  • Ethan L. Larsen, WA
  • Patrick H. Tilley, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Tera J. Smeltzer, AZ
  • Bryan A. Cairo, CA
  • William C. DeYoung, CA
  • Travis A.Kilburn, CA
  • Joseph G. Short, CA
  • Emily A. Byrd, CO
  • Anaiya F. Harris, CO
  • Gage Paris, CO
  • Nathaniel L. Seay, CO
  • Ethan L. Benater, CT
  • Jayanth M. Kurup, CT
  • Stephen C. Gordon,DC
  • Ryan Kilby, DC
  • Augusto A. Natalini, DE
  • Nicholas A. Antedomenico, FL
  • Kendall N. Barrows, FL
  • Felicia N. Hoffman, FL
  • James V. Sherline, FL
  • Harrison E. Simmons, FL
  • Elicia M. Smith, FL
  • Jacob D.Smith, FL
  • Morgan M. Balsley GA
  • Charles S. West, GA
  • Caleb J. Darnall, ID
  • Tyler Neal, ID
  • Dylan A. Peters, ID
  • Shaylee Marr, IL
  • Joel T. Sellers, KY
  • Dan P. Thibeault, MA
  • Amaris V. Galik, MD
  • Kalei J. Hayes, MD
  • Isabella J. Hammond, ME
  • Tucker S. Clark, MI
  • Mitchell J. Kovacic, MI
  • Colton Terhaar,  MI
  • Joshua M. Shumaker, MN
  • Levi T. Voit, MN
  • Ryan J. Wetschka, MN
  • Benjamin M. Atwell,    MO
  • David J. Cox, MO
  • Jeremiah W. Jackson, MS
  • Marie D. Sainsbury, MT
  • Michael S. Zielinski,    MT
  • Andrew S. Blankinship, NC
  • Isaac C. Friday, NC
  • Elijah D. Johnson, NC
  • Collin G. Roach, NC
  • Ashlyn M. E. Wells, NC
  • Nathan R. Ireland, NE
  • Reid  A. Sherman, NE
  • Jacob D. Vaughn, NE
  • Celia E. Compton, NHQ
  • Rajith Babusankar, NJ
  • Aaron J. Josielewski, NJ
  • Santo C.Messina II, NJ
  • Dennis W. Specht,NJ
  • Derek C. Yu, NV
  • Stefan H. Baumgarten, NY
  • Preston D. Hall, NY
  • Gabriella  V. Ovalle, NY
  • Michael Pastore, NY
  • Kevin J. Pinerio,  NY
  • Aaron M. Henningsen, OK
  • Lance H. Lisech, OR
  • Brandon R. Flynn, PA
  • Robin R. Gess, PA
  • Blake R. Leopold, PA
  • Gabriel M. Mangiaruga, PA
  • Morgan  A. Myers, PA
  • Rolando Adorno, PR
  • Melwin A. Cedeno, PR
  • Gabriel S. Ramos, PR
  • Osvaldo R. Torres, PR
  • Selik W. Hopper, SC
  • Isaiah W. Klosterman, SD
  • Justus R. Bartz, TX
  • Colt C. Cameron, TX
  • Isabel R. Castrejon, TX
  • Alexa G. Garcia, TX
  • Garet J. Lipinski, TX
  • Matthew A. Priebe, TX
  • Austin J. Rather, TX
  • Alexander I. Thornburg, TX
  • Joshua C. Wilson, TX
  • Faith Y. Christiansen, UT
  • Christopher R. Greene, VA
  • Clara Harrison, VA
  • Rishubh Kaushal, VA
  • Carter A. Kinkead , VA
  • Kavin Ram, VA
  • Freya A. Slocumb, VA
  • Daniel J. Ward, VA
  • Cheyenne L. Waters, VA
  • Zachariah S. Weaver, VA
  • Elise N. Ferreria, WA
  • Catherine A. Fosburgh, WA
  • Jordan T. Hurdlow, WA
  • Andrew L. Butsch, WI
  • Alexander J. Nebel, WI
     

Senior Member Awards: April 2018

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Lt. Col. Jonathan W. Lartigue, GA
  • Lt. Col. Tod R. Whitmore, IL
  • Maj. Joseph M. St. Clair, MO
  • Lt. Col. Felix D. Diaz, MS
  • Maj. Thomas J. Atwood, NCR

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Lt. Col. Irvin Hansen, MS
  • Maj. Daryl S. Jeffers, PA
  • Capt. Stephen W. Glover, TN
  • Capt. W. Richard Campbell, VA
  • 1st Lt. Louis Merck, WI

Grover C. Loening Award

  • 1st Lt. Cynthia D. Collette, AL
  • 1st Lt. Anita L. Berro, CA
  • Capt. Walter F. Leuci, CO
  • 1st Lt. Kenyon H. Reid, DC
  • Capt. Luz Levin, FL
  • Capt. Javier D. Marriaga, FL
  • 1st Lt. Alexander H. Paul, IA
  • Maj. Gregory A. Hoffeditz, IL
  • Capt. Robert H. Haynes, IN
  • Maj. Theodore J. Jenney, IN
  • Capt. April D. Lee, IN
  • Capt. Sidney C. Ashen-Brenner, KS
  • Lt. Col. Jerry L. Wall, LA
  • Capt. Christina R. Doane, MI
  • Capt. Michael D. Evans, MI
  • 1st Lt. Joseph A. Gleason, MI
  • Capt. Edward F. Kelley, MI
  • 1st Lt. Jeffrey M. Lord, MI
  • Capt. Ashley M. Thornton, MI
  • Capt. Robert L. Townsend, MI
  • Capt. Jared M. Willman, MI
  • Capt. Ryan P. Kenny, MN
  • Maj. Andrew J. Meranda, NC
  • 1st Lt. Sarah E. Stevens, NC
  • 1st Lt. Michelle Wegner, NH
  • 1st Lt. Phillip E. Crocker, NJ
  • Capt. Jennifer A. Hulshizer, NJ
  • 1st Lt. Darren J. Mattos, NJ
  • Capt. Jimy Menoutis, NJ
  • Capt. Bryan E. Durant, NV
  • Capt. William T. Munns, NV
  • Capt. Mark J. Del Orfano, NY
  • 2nd Lt. Craig Markowitz, NY
  • 1st Lt. David J. Luther, OH
  • Capt. Patrick Joseph Davis, OK
  • Maj. Robert L. Clark, PA
  • 1st Lt. Wayne S. Gotlieb, PA
  • Capt. Luis A. Ortiz, PR
  • Capt. Tyler C. Hoover, SC
  • Lt. Col. Bruce E. Munger, SC
  • Maj. Jerome P. Foy, SD
  • 1st Lt. Toby D. Blair, TX
  • 1st Lt. Gregory A. Collins, TX
  • 2nd Lt. James P. Curry, TX
  • 1st Lt. Candice L. Martin, TX
  • 1st Lt. Jose I. Sanchez, TX
  • Capt. Keith E. Schramm, TX
  • 1st Lt. Shirrel D. Schramm, TX
  • Capt. Oguz Yalcin, TX
  • Capt. Douglas B. Appleton, VA
  • Capt. David C. Cauffield,  VA
  • 1st Lt. Christopher C. Curtin, VA
  • Maj. Mark C. Daniel, VA
  • Capt. Antony B. Davies, VA
  • 1st Lt. Lacie L. Dickens, VA
  • 1st Lt. Michael E. Manna, VA
  • Capt. Ronald L. Nicholas, VA
  • Maj. Gerald T. Wedemeyer, WV
  • Tech. Sgt. Salvatore R. Chiporo, WY
  • Capt. Robert B. McKinney, WY

Cadet Awards: April 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Sarah D. Kleppe, No. 2164, MI
  • Brendan C. Kearns, No. 2165, NC

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Kurt W. Finkenstaedt, DC
  • Christopher S. Russell, KY
  • John D. Hage, MN
  • Thomas R. Beutler, NC
  • Grant C. McDaris, NC
  • Nicholas A. Williams, NC
  • Anika T.  Bohmer, ND
  • Carson R. Wade, OK
  • Heidi N. England, TN
  • William V. Watters, TN

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Carter R. Gracin, AL
  • Matthew S. Nelson, AL
  • Zachary M. Probus, AR
  • Ethan A. Domke, CA
  • Brian A. Sacco, CT
  • Kyle-David Byrne, DC
  • John Paul A. Bendon, FL
  • Matthew D. Howard, FL
  • Arthur J. Lohman, FL
  • Michael D. Herrington, GA
  • Maryemma Hughes, GA
  • Houston J. Jones, GA
  • Benjamin L. Licciardi, HI
  • Nathan J. Licciardi, HI
  • Braden P. Licciardi, HI
  • Daniel S. Barker, ID
  • Roi Norber, IL
  • Brayden M. Schrock, IN
  • John R. Bush III,  MD
  • Matthew R. Fangio, MD
  • Macy G. Klein, MN
  • Danielle R. Stone, MT
  • Sarah A. Carls, NY
  • Gavin A. Lipko, NY
  • Stephanie N. Cedeno, PR
  • David Rivera, PR
  • Wilbert F. Santos, PR
  • Kyle D. Clement, SD
  • Annabelle Klosterman, SD
  • Mariel Klosterman, SD
  • Nicholas C. Sullivan, TX
  • Kennedy J. Greco, WA
  • Peter A. Schmitt, WA
  • Trinity C. Gray, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • William H. McConnell, CA
  • Aidan S. Anderson, AL
  • Deon K. Bryant, AZ
  • Travis C. Hamiel, AZ
  • Garret R. Crew, CA
  • John J. Russ, CA
  • Brandon F. Wright, CA
  • Mavrick S. Chandler, CO
  • Nathan A. Cisneros, CO
  • Garrett R. Jackson, CO
  • Jenna M. Jones, CO
  • Isabella R. Zuniga, CO
  • Christopher M. Holdsworth, CT
  • John R. Holdsworth, CT
  • Tyler S. Jordan, CT
  • Ethan T. McKenna, CT
  • Samuel D. Clemons, DC
  • Mary Joy A. Williams, DC
  • Kyle K. Baber, DE
  • Grayson J. Bertaina, FL
  • Daniel J. Donohoe, FL
  • Tristan Ide, FL
  • Reef Ide, FL
  • Hunter S. Long, FL
  • Rob R. MacGregor IV, FL
  • Alex M. Vanderwier, FL
  • Matthew A. Bright, GA
  • Omar E. Chadwell, GA
  • Hannah  Neal, GA
  • Jason Rigo, GA
  • Canaan T. Cortes, HI
  • Ian Ornellas, HI
  • Juan Sala, HI
  • Dylan M. Gentry, ID
  • Jericho D. Schroeter, ID
  • Chaeyna V. Moore, LA
  • Riker J. Barclay, MO
  • Cody J. Caple, MO
  • Jenna A. Potratz, MT
  • Cole P. Contos, NC
  • Landon J. Roseberry, NC
  • Maddy R. Hinw, NE
  • Alison M. Haight, NH
  • Tyler W. Lawrence, NH
  • Daniel Shepard, NH
  • Colin J. Fuentes, NJ
  • Joshua M. Visingardi, NJ
  • Aram G. Vlahogiannis, NJ
  • Hezekiah E. Oxford, NM
  • Daniel M. Holbrook, NV
  • James Caleb, NY
  • Ashley T. Conigliaro, NY
  • Finnian P. McHale, NY
  • Analee S. Palmer, NY
  • Shekinah S. Palmer, NY
  • Ryan M. Bass, OH
  • Heather L. Long, OH
  • Luke J. Van Sickle, OR
  • James R. Hagberg, PA
  • Taksh Tripathi, PA
  • Efrain E. Correa Roman, PR
  • Alissa B. Comrie,  RI
  • Daniel R. Reightler, RI
  • Andrew R. Lindenmeyer, SC
  • Jacob S.  Alston, TX
  • Alyssa D. Burns, TX
  • Gabriel R. Carpenter, TX
  • Justin N. Compton, TX
  • Joseph W. Dandridge, TX
  • Vincent D. Joy, TX
  • Brennan P. Main, TX
  • Benjamin D. Menard, TX
  • Luke A. Ericksen, VA
  • Alexander K. Evitt, VA
  • James A. Manning Jr., VA
  • Tyler S. Hallenberger, WA
  • Karl J. Steenepoorte, WI
  • Josiah P. Mahoney, WV
  • Jared P. Ream, WV

Senior Member Awards: March 2018

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Maj. Thomas R. Jacobs, CO
  • Capt. Michael C. May, TN

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Capt. Donald W. Duff, AK
  • Maj. Raymond T. Downward, AL
  • Lt. Col. Dennis S. Ammann, CA
  • Maj. Matthew H. Frame, MN
  • Capt. Paul J. Munson, MT
  • Capt. Noah Warren, MT
  • Maj. Sandra B. Steffensen, NV
  • Maj. Sue Shurtliff, UT

Grover C. Loening Award

  • Capt. Johnny Castro, CA
  • Capt. Mark E. Nicholson, CA
  • Capt. Robert W. Swenson, CA
  • Capt. Luis F. Aponte, DC
  • 1st Lt. David R.Baldinger, DE
  • Capt. Timothy Wiley, FL
  • Capt. Coriann K.Barquis, HI
  • 1st Lt. Keith G. Marrack, HI
  • 1st Lt. Cody D. Mitchell, HI
  • 1st Lt. Patrick M. Mulligan, HI
  • 2nd Lt. Jamie L. Hiles, IL
  • Capt. David B. Hooper, IL
  • Capt. William A. Motz, IL
  • Capt. Gary L. Good, IN
  • 2nd Lt. David D. Straughn, IN
  • 1st Lt. Harvey R. Diven, KY
  • 1st Lt. Nicholas D. Greenman, KY
  • Capt. William K. Jenkins, KY
  • Master Sgt. James J. LaChute, LA
  • 1st Lt. Daniel L.Stoute, LA
  • Maj. Jonathan W. Ebbeler, MD
  • Capt. Alice L. Raatjes, MD
  • Maj. David F. Webster, MD
  • Capt. Christopher P. Drago, MI
  • Maj. Douglas J.  Haskins, MI
  • Maj. Paul H. Hodge, MI
  • Maj. Larry E. Ottewell, MI
  • Capt. Mahbubur R. Khan, MN
  • Capt. Paul J. Munson, MT
  • 1st Lt. Philip Raymond Schmidt, MT
  • Capt. Noah Warren, MT
  • Capt. Patrick T.  Hallihan, NC
  • Capt. Robert F.  Logel, NC
  • Maj. Steven H.  Mathews, NC
  • Capt. Kimberly W. Morton, NC
  • Capt. Scott E. Stevens, NC
  • 1st Lt. Marc R. Cray, NH
  • Capt. Kenneth Allan Septaric, OH
  • Capt. William A. Brassfield, OK
  • 1st Lt. Joel H. Mutschler, PA
  • 1st Lt. Ibzan J. Gonzalez-Munoz, PR
  • Maj. Vicente Velez, PR
  • 1st Lt. Jessica A.Allen, TX
  • 1st Lt. Ronald E. Figgs, TX
  • Capt. Lucinda M. McFarlin, TX
  • Maj. Mark W. Powell,TX
  • Capt. Brenda J.Raines, TX
  • Maj. John F. Woolsey, TX
  • 2nd Lt.  Christine S. Everhard, UT
  • Capt. SamanthaR. Fulgham, VA
  • Senior Member Patrick  C. Fulgham, VA
  • Maj. David P. Harback, VA
  • Maj. Michael R. Hollock, VA
  • Capt. Shannon M. Kirkpatrick, VA
  • Capt. David E. Stubblefield, VA
  • Lt. Col.  Michael C. Troici, VA
  • Capt. Thomas A. Neuhauser, WI

Cadet Awards: March 2018
Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Antonio  S. Esposito, No.  2158, AL
  • Brianna Fuchs,  No. 2157, AL
  • Holly M. Holmes-Smith, No. 2160, AR
  • Hannah L. Christian, No. 2161, CO
  • Daniel S. Hollingsworth, No. 2156, CT
  • Leilani M. Schroeder, No.  2162, GA
  • Joseph N. Anand, No. 2163, OH
  • Luke E. Gorham, No.  2159, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Jacob B. Little, AZ
  • Kyle A. Vestecka, CO
  • Tea N. DeLeon, FL
  • Austin L. Ratlieff, FL
  • Josiah D. Stearns, IA
  • Austin D. Lee, IL
  • Peter R. Pattara,  IL
  • Joyce Xu, NJ
  • Stephanie L. Walls, NY
  • Max S. Weiss, NY
  • Peter Collins, PA
  • Jafet L.  Pabon,  PR
  • Shaun M. Furter, TX
  • Kirsten J. DeWitt, UT
  • Neil R.   Brooks, VT
  • Angel M. Webb, WV

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Anthony D. Kissik, AL
  • Justin P. Holmes-Smith, AZ
  • Sean T. Carignan, CA
  • Andrew G. Hockel, CA
  • Taylor L. Billings, CO
  • Kenneth G. Klotzsche, CO
  • Taylor Metzger, CO
  • Rebecca A. Jensen, DC
  • John C. Chitty, FL
  • Joshua C. Gauthier, FL
  • Samuel J. Greisiger, FL
  • Christopher R. Minasian, FL
  • Christopher Perez, FL
  • Christine L. Pittman, FL
  • Marcello Gonzalez, GA
  • Kanyika Mswia, GA
  • Michael J. Twitty, GA
  • Malachi A. Wright, GA
  • John H. Marrack, HI
  • Abigail F. Wittekind, IN
  • Jordan C. Regalado, MD
  • Landon J. Thorpe, MD
  • George R. Grindle, ME
  • Nicholas L. Tupper, MI
  • Oakley D. Barham, MO
  • Ravin J. Chittom, MS
  • Korey R. Floyd,  NC
  • Shannon C. Smith, NJ
  • Aaron Yagnik, NJ
  • Oliver Z. Yao, NJ
  • Michael-Kirk B. Oxford, NM
  • Holland E. Oxford, NM
  • Rebecca M. Mccoy, NV
  • Adam Z. DeLitta, NY
  • Sawyer S. Quick, NY
  • Nathaniel G. Ericson, OH
  • Andrius G. Burnelis, PA
  • Alexander W. Pantaleo,  PA
  • Michael  J. Brito,  PR
  • Edgar G. Cancel-Berrios,  PR
  • Joel I. Fernandez, PR
  • Michael O. Madden, SC
  • Alana M. Cranford, TN
  • Samuel R. Goldfarb, TX
  • Jacob G. Menear, TX
  • William Ortlip, TX
  • Deannah J. Bennett, VA
  • Benjamin C. Roose, VA
  • Aidan R. Merck, WI

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Ryan Porter, AK
  • William P. Griffith, AL
  • Michael S. Keeney, AL
  • Joshua A. Kahn,   AZ
  • Tristan J. Obregon, AZ
  • Noah R. Williams, AZ
  • Ezra S. Aldrich, CA
  • Holtman M. Dunham, CA
  • Daniel Foster, CA
  • David H. Noh, CA
  • Theodosius E. Santalov, CA
  • Lexy Belmontes, CO
  • Paris C. Gordon, CO
  • Taha N. Juwale, CO
  • Jared A. Kinard, CO
  • Eleanor Larson, CO
  • Janet M. Sanner, CO
  • Kael J. Tepper, CO
  • Shoshana A. Vigil, CO
  • Gianna  R. Weidman, CT                               
  • Cooper J. Bisbe, FL
  • Daniel J. Bontrager, FL
  • Kevin S.  Brown, FL
  • James W. Chamberland Jr., FL
  • Jake A.  Dyhrberg, FL
  • Samuel J. Hilderbrand, FL
  • Kyle T.  Metts, FL
  • Isaac V. Minck, FL
  • Diego A. Ochoa,  FL
  • Sheyenne-Lee B. Schaefer, FL
  • Nathaniel C. Green, GA
  • Carter R. Hux, GA
  • Kyle R. Raffety, GA
  • Ethan O. Rawat, GA
  • Tanner A. Fanguy, HI
  • Celeste H. Guiles, HI
  • Andrew  D. Hibbard, ID
  • Zachery  W. Ravlin, ID
  • Ian J. Kelly, IL
  • Luke R. LaPinski, IN
  • Claire E. Jones, KS
  • Luke J.  Marcolesco, KS
  • Sam E. H. Ritchie, KS
  • Andrew  C. Laverty, KY
  • James N. Buchheit, MD
  • Mackenzie L. Snyder, MD
  • Hannah E. Taylor, MD
  • Erick M. Trujillo, MD
  • Rory C.  Gabriel,  MI
  • Josiah T. Meier, MN
  • Sarah K. Skjeveland, MN
  • Jules I.  Staelgraeve, MN
  • Katherine L. Tostenson, MN
  • Timothy M. Volkov, MN
  • Samuel P. Ridgeway, MO
  • Joseph R. Wandell, MO
  • Taylor J. Young, MO
  • Derian J. McCormick, MT
  • Cade D. Caudle, NC
  • Marian  A. Cherry, NC
  • Ralph D. Denhartog, NC
  • William P. Kinzel Jr., NC
  • Stephen D. Langley, NC
  • Jace D.  Lord, NC
  • Nathan Stachura, NC
  • John C. Wharton, NC
  • Faith George, NH
  • Pedro A. Guerra, NH
  • Philip Martinez, NH
  • Evelyn Martinez, NH
  • McKayla Sanborn, NH
  • Evan M. La Valle, NJ
  • Rebecca A. Paldino, NJ
  • Ilayda Vural, NJ
  • Aislinn J. Gacayan, NV
  • Sarah R. Bracken, NY
  • William J. Gooler, NY
  • Carlos A. Maldonado, NY
  • Olivia J. Ross, NY
  • Zebulun T. Schmid, NY
  • Sahil R.  Swali, NY
  • MacKayla E. Webb, OH
  • Jacob E. Anderson, OK
  • Kourtney R. Glowaski, OK
  • Victor D. Van Herreweghe, OK
  • Hunter Cook, OR
  • Yukon D. Vinecki, OR
  • Vidur Bahal, PA
  • Brendan T. Calvert, PA
  • Michael Eisner, PA
  • Lillian R. Evasew, PA
  • John R. Newcome, PA
  • Nathaniel F. Reese, PA
  • Donald J. Reisch, PA
  • Reilly S. Sollenberger, PA
  • Nathanael J. Bonilla, PR
  • Alexander Falcon, PR
  • Raul R. Gonzalez, PR
  • Ryan Perez, PR
  • Hasani J. Vargas, PR
  • David A. Willison, SD
  • Cole C.  Davis, TN
  • Justin A. Schumacher, TN
  • Jerry M. Bay, TX
  • Julia N.  Irey, TX
  • Benjamin D. Johnson, TX
  • Noah I. Abate, VA
  • Jesse D. Mast, VA
  • Bradley Gorham, WA
  • John F.  Greco, WA
  • Travis J. Reedy, WA
  • Noah M. Reiniger, WA
  • Theodore N. West, WA
  • Richardo A. Henriquez,  WV
  • Bryce K. Bienz, WY

Senior Member Awards: February 2018

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Maj. David M. Walker, AR
  • Lt. Col. Thomas W. McBroom, GA

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Maj. Gilbert F. Wright, AL
  • Maj. Wayne C. Brown, CA
  • Maj. Reynold C. Cindrich, CA
  • Maj. Christopher R. Sturm, LA
  • Maj. David H. Sewell, MO

Grover C. Loening Award

  • 1st Lt. William T. Blake,  AL
  • Maj. Gilbert F. Wright, AL
  • 1st Lt. Nancy E Carver, AR
  • Capt. Kerry W.  MacPherson, AZ
  • 1st Lt. Charles K. Wareham, CT
  • Capt. Isaiah J. Tamblingson, FL
  • Capt. Mitzi S. Breshears, ID
  • Capt. Charles R. Milam,  KY
  • Capt. Donald S. Shotz, MA
  • Capt. Christopher C. Slack, MA
  • Capt. Ping Wah Lai, MD
  • Capt. Haley N. Sibley, MD
  • Capt. Karen R.   Pearson, MO
  • 1st Lt. Michael T. Bennett, NC
  • Capt. Eric R. Engstrom, NC
  • Capt. Daren R.   Haskell, NC
  • Capt. Brandten B. Miller, NC
  • 1st Lt.  John H. Oakes, NC
  • Capt. Kurt W. Wilson, ND
  • Capt. Johna L. Therrien, NH
  • 1st Lt. Carol A. Adams,   NM
  • Capt. Aharon V. Cohn, OH
  • Maj. Daryl S. Jeffers, PA
  • Capt. Nestor M.Torres, PR
  • Capt. Arnold O. Gobbel, SC
  • 1st Lt. Michael B. Brown, TX
  • Capt. Robert A. DuRall,  TX
  • Capt. Amanda R. Williams, TX
  • Capt. Alexander B. Lepeska, WA
  • Capt. Robert J. Thomas, WI

Cadet Awards: February 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Conor J.  Callaghan, No.   2154, NJ
  • Patrick Jackson, No. 2155, NJ
  • Ryan W. Blount,  No. 2153, NV

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Tyler J.  Beal, CA
  • Wyatt J. Hartman, MD
  • Joseph A. Christenson, MN
  • Alexander D. Dvorak, MN
  • Regina Lough, OH
  • Owen W. Shortt, TX

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Sean F. Bever, AK
  • William J. Sawyer, AL
  • Collin M. Chen, CA
  • Leland Q. McAbee, GA
  • Kay B. McAbee, GA
  • Andy O. Johnson, ID
  • Alejandro Trevino, IL
  • Jacob M. Iacarino, MD
  • Ronald  Ramsaran, MD
  • Iva J. Hammitt-Kess, MN
  • Evan J. McNair, MN
  • Michael P. Wolfgram, MN
  • Julie S.  Barclay, MO
  • Anthony G. DiPasquale,  NC
  • Bryce H. Jackson, NC
  • Christopher A. Horner,  NJ
  • Jimmy Chen, NY
  • Rodrigo Otero, PR
  • Robert A. Vargas, PR
  • Harrison V. Hecker, TX
  • William J. Voelker, WI

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Makenzi G. Bartlett, AL
  • Nathan A. Hallmark, AL
  • Nathan J. Kay, AL
  • Christopher Cooper, CA
  • Sarah R. Smith,  CA
  • Laura A. Coffman, CO
  • Jenna R. Coffman, CO
  • Johnathan S. Bell II, CT
  • John M. Williams, DC
  • Jared D. Sherrod, DE
  • Taylor N. Belyeu, FL
  • Ethan K. Garrison, FL
  • Ian C. Jackson, FL
  • Justin A. McDonald, FL
  • Hailey M. Schad, FL
  • Devein T. Smith, FL
  • Evan Turner, FL
  • Gabriel Wilson, FL
  • Maxwell P. Mihalis, GA
  • Medel N. Aquino Jr., HI
  • Jonathan Norber, IL
  • Christopher R.   Zou, IN
  • Garrett L. D. Neaveill, KY
  • Urvesh Sukhai, MD
  • Kiera G. Connor, MN
  • Glen S.  Glaser,  MN
  • Katherine S. Olson, MN
  • Sarah K. Benson, NC
  • John Paul C. Fryrea,r, NC
  • Aidan D. Huddleston, NC
  • Emmanuel D. Mathews, NC
  • Benjamin D. Michael, NC
  • Evan T.  Randolph, NC
  • Brendan S. Freeman, NH
  • Austin Howard, NHQ
  • David R. DiMella, NJ
  • Seychelle R. Ibrahim, NJ
  • Timothy Jew, NJ
  • Matthew S. Stamatiou, NJ
  • Kevin A. Villar, NJ
  • Kedar N. Martinez, NY
  • Joseph H. Smith, OH
  • Axel R.  Aviles, PR
  • Adam T. Gillespie, TN
  • Jorge V. T. Jones, TN
  • Matthew M. Mansouri, TN
  • James E. Burch, TX
  • Hannah D. Chandler, TX
  • Noah W. Irey, TX
  • Aiden S. White, TX
  • Christiaan A. Grutz, VA
  • Elise N. Viles, VA
  • John Balke, WA
  • Hannah E. Stys, WI

Senior Member Awards: January 2018

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Lt. Col.  John Rhoades, CO
  • Senior Master Sgt. Scott  L. Jung, FL
  • Lt. Col.  Jacob N. Hiles, IL
  • Maj. Louis E. Adams, OH
  • 1st Lt. Norman J. Link, OH
  • Maj. Joseph F. Breault, UT

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Lt. Col.  Noel P. Luneau, CA
  • Maj. Charles M.   Kruzshak, CT
  • Maj. Aaron R. Newman, DC
  • Maj. Oscar E. Finol, FL
  • Maj. Enrique Mertins, FL
  • 1st Lt. Peter J. Reehling, FL
  • Lt. Col. Robert W. Kees, GA
  • Maj. Andrew T. Dew, MN
  • Maj. Stephen W. Wall, MN
  • Maj. Mary A. DiMarsico, MO
  • Capt. Katrina L.  Everhart, MO
  • Master Sgt. Matthew L. Carlson, MT
  • Lt. Col.  Ann A. Brechbuhl, NH
  • Capt. Erin M. Borland, RMR
  • Maj. Jason S. Alley, TN
  • Lt. Col.  Nicholas A. Cook, UT
  • Senior Member James S. Wiggs, WA

Grover C. Loening Award

  • Capt. Dwight J. Dutton, CA
  • 2nd Lt.  Scott S. Amuro, HI
  • Capt. Richard Jensen, IL
  • 1st Lt. Jonathan M. Vega, KS
  • Capt. Phillip Wayne Danhauer, KY
  • Capt. Kevin Chan, MD
  • Capt. James A. Iacarino, MD
  • Capt. Agatha M. Vogelgesang, MD
  • 1st Lt. T. Christian Shiyou, MS
  • Capt. Donald E. Brewer, NJ
  • Capt. Bryan J. Martin, NJ
  • Capt. Alan W. Eckert, NM
  • 1st Lt. Leif C. Buchholz, NY
  • Capt. Joaquin Curate, NY
  • Maj. Jeffrey A. Gleason, NY
  • Senior Member   Amanda K. Torres, NY
  • Maj. Richard W.  Fox, OK
  • Capt. Mark A. Eudy, SC
  • Maj. Daniel E. Fleming, TX
  • Capt. Arch W. McCleskey, VA
  • 1st Lt. Ajay K. Sawant, VA
  • Capt. Wilma E. Melton,  VT
  • Maj. Hayley A. Michelson, WA
  • Capt. Theresa l. Erwin, WV

Cadet Awards: January 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • David M. Acampora, No. 2148, NJ
  • Shreeya G. Panigrahi, No. 2146, NY
  • Charles O. Hoffmann, No. 2149, OH
  • Brandon M. Webber, No. 2150, PA
  • Tasha R. McKelvey, No. 2147, WY

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Timothy B. Cleveland, AL
  • Jacob M. Madsen, AZ
  • Jacob A. Olson, CO
  • Jett R. Hawk, ID
  • Benjamin S. Wilson, IL
  • Ashley F. White, MA
  • Vivek V.  Uppoor, MD
  • Tyler J.  Whitsett, MD
  • Nicholas S. Risko, MO
  • Josiah D. Bilbrey, NC
  • Patrick Jackson, NJ
  • Joseph H. Kronmaier, NJ
  • Ryan W. Blount, NV
  • Christian E. L. English, PA
  • Matthew D. Robinson, PA
  • Brandon M. Webber, PA
  • Evan A. Cato, TX
  • Lexi M. Kintigh, TX
  • Joey S.  Rosio, TX
  • Mary A. Black, VA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • William A. Brand, AR
  • Zoe B. Hines, CA
  • Sarah N. Wiggins, CA
  • Ryan J.  Yang, CA
  • Caleb T.   Parker, CO
  • Joseph A. Sabish, CO
  • Levi G.  Shutt, CO
  • Memphis K. Thomas, CO
  • Colt A. Burch, FL
  • Nicholas R. Rodriguez, FL
  • Cole H.  Frich, GA
  • Jonah N. Pascual, HI
  • Anthony J. Canevello,    IL
  • Kori A. Howard, IN
  • Ronak Chawla, MD
  • Jeremiah Cox, MD
  • Harley A. Jones, MI
  • Christian Gard, MO
  • Isaac D. Holcomb, MO
  • Anton Apanasenko, NJ
  • Katherine E. Jackson, NJ
  • Heidi L. Darsey, NM
  • Nicholas R. Cleveland, NY
  • Edward N. Foeller, NY
  • Matthew J. Owens, NY
  • Michael  R. Rouleau, NY
  • Ruth T.  Anand, OH
  • Jacob J. Tyler, OH
  • Mason G. White, OR
  • Robert J. Sand, SC
  • Nathaniel J. Hendry, TN
  • Josef T. Matthews, TX
  • Madeleine A. Ybarra, TX
  • Colton J. Mansfield, UT
  • Kaitlyn M. Frady, VA
  • Hannah M. Kusman, WA

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Andrew S. Dunbar, AL
  • Alexis L. Kay, AL
  • Hannah G. Peebles, AL
  • Evan C. Wittig, AR
  • Daniel D. Baker, AZ
  • Ian H.  O'Donnell, AZ
  • Ian M. Worley, AZ
  • James K. Chan,CA
  • Thea L.  Kirkpatrick, CA
  • Crispen M. Morgenthaler, CA
  • Bennet J. Morgenthaler, CA
  • Austin M. Penchoen-Lind, CA
  • Jack C. Doole,CO
  • Jackson R. Matthews, CO
  • Kamren Porche, CO
  • James P. Walsh,CO
  • Michael R. Whittaker, CO
  • Robert F. Buckley, CT
  • Brandon M. Lydon, CT
  • Nicholas S. Morits, CT
  • Cassidy A. Murphy, CT
  • Kai K. Wismar, CT
  • Joseph H. Shapiro, DE
  • Micah D. Barr, FL
  • Tobias P. Baxley, FL
  • Miranda E. Bird, FL
  • Demario W. Brody-Harris, FL
  • Scott Z. Chiste, FL
  • Juan F. Chumpitaz, FL
  • Sapphire L. Gibson, FL
  • Lily M.   Greever, FL
  • Kevan C. Klase Jr., FL
  • Andrew T. McCabe, FL
  • Sean R. Phillips, FL
  • Enis M. Santos, FL
  • Benjamin I. Uy, FL
  • Joshua A. Virzi,  FL
  • Andrew R. Weiker, FL
  • Garret R. Wyman, FL
  • Ethan E. Partain, GA
  • Kalon C. Rogers, IL
  • Jacob R. Whitlock, IL
  • David N. Wilewski, IL
  • Samuel D. Allford, IN
  • Joshua C. Lapinski , IN
  • Hannah W. Schlawin, IN
  • Zachary C. Alvarado, KS
  • Mason C. Felts, KY
  • Ian T. Guerrero, KY
  • Robert W. Myles II, KY
  • Elizabeth T. Forbush, MA
  • Yipei Lu, MA
  • Nicholas I. Korotunow, MD
  • Julian M. Pitts, MD
  • Landyn O. McCarty, MI
  • Anne M. Myler, MI
  • Joshua N. Sweeney, MI
  • David M. Walsh, MI
  • Benjamin C. Glaser, MN
  • Jacob C. Lockner, MN
  • Devin M. De Clercq, MO
  • Adrienne M. Eckstein, MS
  • Daniel M. Laudadio, MS
  • Charles C. Morledge-hampton, MT
  • William C. M. Brown, NC
  • Logan A. Davis,  NC
  • Aydan C. Hanthorn, NC
  • Emma L. Kinzel, NC
  • Seth R. Cornell, NH
  • Luc F. Gauvin, NH
  • Garrett R. Coyne, NJ
  • Gavin T. Dolka, NJ
  • Kevin M. Hammer, NJ
  • Zachary M. Hill, NJ
  • Andrew R. Lu, NJ
  • Jonathan J. Seo, NJ
  • Robert J. Spinelli, NJ
  • Silas K. Morgan, NM
  • Heather Jovero, NV
  • Sunwoo Kim, NV
  • Hannah N. Brown, NY
  • Joseph S. Desiderato, NY
  • Jordan J. Hack, NY
  • Cheyenne Heiser, NY
  • Leo E. Henry, NY
  • Cory A. Mangine, NY
  • Ailysch S. Markowitz, NY
  • Lauren I. A. Mitchell, NY
  • David J. Paul, NY
  • Gabriel L. Christenson,  OH
  • Andrew S. Parent, OH
  • Benjamin P. Sanders, OH
  • Christian M. Kuerbitz, OK
  • Kurtz M. Christner, OR
  • Jeradin M. Armagost, PA
  • Hannah Bassett, PA
  • Brieanna M. Deyarmin, PA
  • Curtis D. Peck, PA
  • Cole G. Reagan, PA
  • Patria L. De Leon, PR
  • Victor M. Santiago, PR
  • Angel L. Torres,  PR
  • Zachary R. ontaine, RI
  • Teofilo  R. Bareiro, SC
  • Jeffrey D. Marquez, SC
  • Connor W. Falin, TN
  • Alexandria N. Flanagan, TN
  • Elizabeth L. Lumsdaine, TN
  • Erin R. Sanders, TN
  • Andrea N. Chun, TX
  • Avery N. Griner,  TX
  • Allan R. Kelley, TX
  • Tikki J. Martinez, TX
  • Brittany L. Morelock, TX
  • Nathaniel T. Rizzuto, TX
  • Sarah H. Schramm, TX
  • James H. Watts, TX
  • Luke W.  Wiertzema, TX
  • William W. Woods, TX
  • Noa D. Woods, TX
  • Emily R. Hembrock, UT
  • Gage G. Maki, UT
  • Andrew  J. Bennett, VA
  • Michelle L. Carney, VA
  • Isaac P. Frazier, VA
  • Erin M.  Harrison, VA
  • Michael F. Lawlor, VA
  • Michael R. Rosario, VA
  • Rilee M. Colvin, VT
  • Koal K. Greenwood, WA
  • Tatyanna N. Sparks, WA
  • Billie R. Botes, WI
  • Temish S. Christiansen, WI
  • Kenneth S. Dael, WI
  • Patrick-Rizal S. Dael, WI
  • Kane C. Parnewicz, WI
  • Jessie R. Teddy, WI

Senior Member Awards: December 2017

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Maj. Gary A. Henderson, CO
  • Maj. Stephen C.  Burrows CT
  • Maj. Kraig A. Smith, DC
  • Maj. Kevin B. Holbrook, GA
  • Lt. Col. L. Paige Joyner, GA
  • Maj. Jacob N. Hiles, IL
  • Maj. Marvin E. Owen, LA
  • Maj. John W. Hoeck, ND
  • Lt. Col. Edward C. Williams, NHQ
  • 1st Lt. Michael E. Cleveland, NV
  • Capt. Michael R. Quashne, PA
  • Capt. Michael A. Bero, WI
  • Capt. Mark A. Gajewski, WI
  • 1st Lt. Jack E. Owen, WI

Grover C. Loening Award

  • Maj. Seth E. Gaertner, AZ
  • Maj. Steven D. Brown-McClung, CA
  • Capt. Lisa M. Granillo, CA
  • 1st Lt. Michael B. Liu, CA
  • 1st Lt. Jeremy Alan O'Brien, CA
  • Capt. Mathew A. Clayton, DC
  • Capt. Billy M. Jensen, DC
  • Maj. Daniel T. Long, DE
  • Capt. Jean J. Alonso, FL
  • Capt. Logan R. Gallo, FL
  • Capt. Eric J. Rochelle, GA
  • Capt. Martin D. Guiles, HI
  • Maj. Kenneth L. Kriner, HI
  • Capt. Deborah L. Bolden, IL
  • Capt. Marcia K. Crawford, IN
  • Maj. Rick J. Mearse, IN
  • Capt. Rita G. O'Brien, MI
  • Maj. David E. Stange, NC
  • Master Sgt. Robert Baron, NJ
  • Capt. Michael J. Lipka, NV
  • Capt. Valerie Duell, NY
  • 1st Lt. Brian P. Heck, OK
  • 1st Lt. James E. Rivera, OK
  • 1st Lt. Karen L. Taylor, SC
  • 1st Lt. Roger D. Holmstedt, WA
  • Maj. Steven H. Payne, WA
  • 1st Lt. Jack E. Owen, WI
  • Capt. Randall H. Ankrom, WV


Cadet Awards: December 2017
Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • William E. Irons,No. 2143, CA
  • Alex T. Chin, No. 2145, GA
  • Michael  P. Johannes, No. 2144, GA
  • Nathan P. Johnston, No. 2140, ID
  • Alexei L. Severnyak, No. 2141, MD
  • Laura A. Turpen, No. 2142, TX
  • Piper R. Phillips, No. 2139, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Antonio S. Esposito, AL
  • Johnathan I. Scott, AL
  • Hannah L. Christian, CO
  • Jessalyn L. Lierenz, DE
  • Amon C. Russell, FL
  • Stephen A. Garrett, KY
  • Conor J. Callaghan, NJ
  • Daniel A. Lisle, NJ
  • Ivan E. Colon-Cotto, PR
  • Joe E. McDonald, TN
  • John R. Sharp, VA
  • Tasha R. McKelvey, WY

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Alexis L. Clements, CO
  • David A. Turner, CO
  • Jordan L. Deen, FL
  • David L. Dutton, GA
  • Breanna C. McCracken, KS
  • Timothy J. Bourque, MA
  • Norman J. Spector, MA
  • Harrison C. Kervitsky, MD
  • Abigail E. Browning, MN
  • Joseph J. Jeffers, MO
  • Aidan K. Kelley, NC
  • Chance I. Lavoie, NH
  • Kayla H. Seo, NJ
  • Lucas Chu, NY
  • Aaron I. Weiss, NY
  • Lydia R. Anderson, PA
  • Connor S. Sobolewski, PA
  • Brittany L. Wilkinson, SC
  • Sarah E. Foltz, TN
  • Caleb P. Hoffman, UT
  • Patrick J. Redmond, VA
  • Thad H. Smith, WA
  • Christian T. Moody, WY

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Troy J. Simeone, AL
  • Jackson W. Schadt, AZ
  • Michael  A. Martinez, CA
  • Alexander W. Hoffman, CO
  • Kenneth M. Lacy, CO
  • Samantha L. Lee, CO
  • Jaden Reenan, CO
  • Christopher C. Sullivan, DE
  • Andrew N. Alayon, FL
  • Joseph A. Burke, FL
  • Matthew E. Marble, GA
  • Jeremiah H. Montgomery, GA
  • Brendan M. Walker, GA
  • Justin K. Chen, HI
  • Jacob S. Gulick, IL
  • Olivia R. Johnson, IL
  • Joseph M. Allford II, IN
  • Aiden J. Babiarz, MA
  • Aiden S. McDonald, MA
  • Daniel T. Heffron, MD
  • Nolan J. Block, MI
  • Zane Doering, MO
  • Elijah F. Wolfe, MO
  • Valerie N. Kehrer, NC
  • Colson W. Jerred, NE
  • Alexander R. Torres, NM
  • Cameron J. Brimhall, NY
  • Jennafer T. Hadsell, NY
  • Christopher M. Maier, NY
  • Christopher J. Miles, NY
  • Jacob M. Spinosa, NY
  • Mary K. Vanek, NY
  • Chanceton D. Erwin, OK
  • Blaise A. Bressler, PA
  • Olivia D. Genco, PA
  • Nicolas A. Williams, RI
  • Payton H. Mercer, SC
  • Joseph O. Reindl, SC
  • Samuel J. Bolting, TX
  • Adam Fuller, TX
  • Alexis K. Gonzalez, TX
  • Samuel R. Hamilton, TX
  • Sean A. Mazza, TX
  • Trevor T. Pawley, TX
  • Angela L. Salazar, TX
  • Gabriel T. Starr, VA
  • Gunnar S. Garrett, WA
  • Jesse D. Reed, WA
  • Aaron J. Somma, WA
  • Isaac P. Cooley, WV
  • Michael  A. Henriquez, WV

Senior Member Awards: November 2017

Gill Robb Wilson Award

  • Maj.  Bryce Kuykendall, AL
  • Lt. Col. Robert Ryan Olea, CA
  • Lt. Col. Jeffrey W. Rogers, GA
  • Maj.  Charles W. Dryden, HI
  • Maj.  Mark A. Razny, IL
  • Lt. Col. Matthew T. Phillips, NC

Paul E. Garber Award

  • Chief Mater Sgt. Noel M. Furniss, CA
  • Capt. Morris E. Hahn, CA
  • Maj.  Kevin J. McDowell, CA
  • Maj.  James W. Eyler, GA
  • Lt. Col. Johnny W. Masters, GA
  • Maj.  Valerie L. Jaffee, KS
  • Lt. Col. Jill J. Holm, MN
  • Lt. Col. Griffyn G. Lane, NM
  • Maj.  Peter J. Goertzen, NV
  • Lt. Col. John R. McKelvey, NY
  • Maj.  Glenn F. Carman, PA
  • Maj.  Stephen L.  Shultz, TX
  • Capt. Jared L. Mast, VA
  • Maj.  Jeff D. Mauro, VA

Grover C. Loening Award

  • Lt. Col. Michael J. Guthrie, AL
  • 1st Lt. Candous C. Langston, AL
  • Capt. Keith J. Morris, AL
  • Capt. Kevin L. Nickerson, AR
  • Tech. Sgt. Justin  H. Thomas, AZ
  • Maj.  Lisa H. Betts, CA
  • Capt. Jennifer D. Davenport, CA
  • 1st Lt. Scott D. Decker, CA
  • Maj.  Dale Alan Casebolt, CO
  • Capt. Pauline A. Heisner, FL
  • Capt. Gerald L. Hofbauer, IL
  • Capt. Bradley M. Doubrava, KS
  • Capt. Beatrice Y. Kiss, MD
  • Maj.  Kevin M. Mullen, MD
  • Capt. David C. Chanski, MN
  • 1st Lt. Michael A. St. John, MN
  • Maj.  Rodney T. Fernandez, MS
  • 1st Lt. Alice D. Stange, NC
  • Maj.  Matthew I. Kopp, NCR
  • Capt. Barry Gore, NJ
  • Capt. Matthew E. Miles, NJ
  • Capt. Dana L. Ruggieri, NJ
  • 1st Lt. Brian S. Addleman, NV
  • 1st Lt. Theresa A. Schaapveld, NV
  • Maj.  Gary A. Van Cott, NV
  • Capt. Frederick B. Tartter, NY
  • 1st Lt. Tina M. Vanek, NY
  • Capt. John H. Brennan, OH
  • Capt. Seth A. Martin, OH
  • 2nd Lt. Donald E. Bruecks, OK
  • Maj.  Michael A. Leone, OK
  • Capt. John C. Straton, OK
  • Maj.  Paul D. Young, OR
  • Capt. Michael R. Quashne, PA
  • Maj.  Lori A. Kirk, VA
  • Capt. Leslie A. Seery, WI

     

Cadet Awards: November 2017

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Austen M. King, No. 2138, FL
  • Brian M. Williams, No. 2136, NY
  • Anna C. Selchow, No. 2137, OR
  • Matthew J. Chirik, No. 2135, PA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Logan C. Romero, AR
  • Leon Shi, CA
  • Bernard T. Carlin III, FL
  • Michael  P. Johannes, GA
  • Luke J. Hohenberger, IA
  • Benjamin Ptak, IL
  • Kamryn T. Schmidt, IN
  • Zachary J. Honiss, MI
  • Anna C. Selchow, OR
  • Jennifer Torres, PR

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Travis I. Lancaste, AL
  • Connor J. Martfeld, AR
  • Charles J. Ross, CO
  • Leighton M. Wright, CO
  • Michael  W. Bachand, CT
  • Nicholas C. Knight, CT
  • Faizan Khurshid, DC
  • Christopher J. Cuozzo, FL
  • Harrison B. Haley, GA
  • Jacob Z. Dilts, IL
  • Jackson R. Yates, KY
  • Ricasha K. Cohn, LA
  • John-Henry B. Cordes, MI
  • Dakota J. St. John, MN
  • Andrew T. Crusan, MS
  • George R. A. Green, NC
  • Cameron M. Smith, NC
  • Zane W. Flockler, NHQ
  • Renee R. Sahli, NHQ
  • Kevin M. Lauer, NJ
  • Charles E. Marashlian, NJ
  • Emily M. Murray, NY
  • Matthew J. Watrous, NY
  • Bailey K. Lunsford, OK
  • Brandon W. Lunsford Jr., OK
  • Bethany G. Wilson, OK
  • Andrew G. Myers, PA
  • Angelymar Sanchez, PR
  • Andrew  T. Clapp, TN
  • Mason P. Prewitt, TX
  • Amanda C. Ringo, TX
  • Ashton C. Dixon, VA
  • Madeline K. Patterson, WA

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Joshua C. James, AR
  • Jacob A. Kottraba, AZ
  • Dillon J. Mooney, AZ
  • James Z. Reed, AZ
  • Nadine R. Saliba, AZ
  • Troy M. Zaro, AZ
  • Hayley C. Garcia, CA
  • Tai A. Hackett, CA
  • Imanii R. Hampton
  • Nikolas C. Koehn, CA
  • Wyatt S. Bohren, CO
  • Rachel B. Keller, CO
  • Avrami Olesky, CO
  • Robert C. Schermerhorn, CO
  • Kedrick J. Schmidt, CO
  • Eliasam  Sosa, CO
  • Kyle R. Madden, CT
  • Malvina Piziak, CT
  • Ryan P. Schantz, CT
  • Charles S. H. Griffin, DE
  • John D. Pedraza, DE
  • Joshua N. Ianniello, FL
  • Max Kamensky, FL
  • Harrison R. Keating, FL
  • Andrew  C. Lands, FL
  • Tristan K. Palmer, FL
  • Edward  Zhang, FL
  • Jared A. Barrett, HI
  • Erika C. Gallus, ID
  • Adrian E. Coetzee, IL
  • Nathanael P. McCombs IL
  • Jaqueline L. Harding, IN
  • Brock M. Weinstein, KS
  • Adrienne M. Dunn, LA
  • Samuel R. Houle, MA
  • Riley E. Gladhill, MD
  • Robert P. Velte, MD
  • James F. Armbrust, MI
  • David B. Cook Jr., MI
  • Samuel R. Gann, MI
  • Grace E. Morris, MI
  • Cameron T. Argo, MN
  • Zachary  P. Cappitelli, MN
  • Carter J. Dahlstrom, MN
  • Pieter A. Kok, MN
  • Kayla A. Wayman, MN
  • Ryan J. Buckton, NC
  • William B. Hart, NC
  • Nathan W. Powell, NC
  • Josiah B. Rogers, NC
  • Andrew J. Young, NC
  • Jon C. Panus, NH
  • Savannah N. Bradley, NM
  • Joshua C. Williamson, NM
  • Ivan A. Altunin, NV
  • Brooke C. Hughes, NY
  • Keaton B. Landerman, NY
  • Dylan B. Pool, NY
  • Lily A. Ericsson, OH
  • Patrick J. Kennedy, OH
  • Anush S. Tomar, OH
  • Gavin T. Bodenstab, OK
  • Luc A. Felando, OK
  • Keian J. Tena, OR
  • Colin T. Phipps, PA
  • Josiah D. Lamont, SC
  • William D. Larsen, SC
  • Samuel R. Rexrode, SC
  • Matthew I. Arkushenko, TN
  • Austin T. Mehler, TN
  • Jacob L. Schumacher, TN
  • Hannah M. Walker, TN
  • Mercedes N. Guillen, TX
  • Hunter J. Spier, TX
  • Cornelia F. Fassero, VA
  • Anna L. Haas, VA
  • Joshua J. Ibanez, VA
  • Lydianna C. Notheis, VA
  • Michael  T. Creeden, WV
  • Luke B. Farnsworth, WV
  • Eric G. Goodin, WV
Previous
of 26
Showing 1-10 of 258
© 2018 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.