Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: August 2018

September 7, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Elias M. Bou-Chahine, No. 2196, CT
  • Samuel A. Ward, No. 2198, IL
  • Ryan M. Hebert, No. 2201, KY
  • Philip J. Cappitelli, No. 2197, MN
  • Casey E. Carnes, No. 2206, NC   
  • Hannah E.F letcher, No. 2204, NC
  • Destiny J. Maurer, No. 2200, NM
  • Abimael Acosta, No. 2202, PR
  • J. Andrew Fuller, No. 2203, TX
  • Jackson W. Reed, No. 2205, TX
  • Dylan E. Pond, No.2199, VA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Abigail N. Brown, AZ
  • Evan J. Norman, LA
  • Daniel M. Flanick, MD
  • Ryan J. David, NC
  • Hannah E. Fletcher, NC
  • Dakota J. Cisneros, NM
  • Matthew N. Cerjak, NY
  • Kaitlyn M. Frady, VA
  • Gina L. Scalzo, VA

Amelia Earhart Award            

  • Nathan J. Scott, AL
  • Mark A. Ferdinandwalters, CA
  • Amelia J. Farquharson, CT
  • Liam P. Waldron, CT
  • Joseph A. Ketzner III, DE
  • Noure D. Sydney, DE
  • Joseph A. Burke, FL
  • Noah H. Cash, IL
  • Andrew J. Schrock, IN
  • Isaac J. Dowell, KY
  • Jason J. McSweeney, MD
  • David B. Cook Jr., MI
  • Luke S. Juriga, MI
  • Elise M. Doble, MN
  • Remy C. Lloyd, MN
  • Elias J. Petri, MN
  • Emily C. Zimmer, MN
  • Joseph A. Crum, MS
  • Maggie Thibodeaux, NC
  • Shante' X. M. Elsner, ND
  • James E. Fenn IV, NJ
  • Nicolas M. Galup, NJ
  • Veronica C. Vergara, NJ
  • Eve Lewis, OH
  • Emily R. Adams, OK
  • Joshua S. Branch, OK
  • Cooper T. Conklin, OK
  • Riley M. Hodge, OK
  • David G. S. Gillette, PA
  • William D. Larsen, SC
  • Henry T. Borthwick, TN
  • Connor W. Falin, TN
  • Michael  E. Lumsdaine, TN
  • Theodore J. Cook, TX
  • Caleb J. Dawson, VA
  • Ethan G. Jardines, VA
  • Andrew  L. Phillips, VA
  • Clifford J. Sulham, VA

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Avery P. Francis, AR
  • Sara A. Robinson, AR
  • Jimmy K. White III, AR
  • Nicole E. Babbitt, AZ
  • Austin J. Largo, AZ
  • Tyler Barbisan, CA
  • Hayden M. Clish, CA
  • Kayla Kim, CA
  • Madison R. McConnell, CA
  • Nicholas D. Solorzano, CA
  • Aaron M. Williams, CA
  • Regionald E. G. Ash IV, CO
  • Tobias Hild, CO
  • Harrison S. Huthoefer, CO
  • Nicolas C. Prater, CO
  • Phillip P. Rodriguez, CO
  • Abigail L. Schmitz, CO
  • Timothy J. Stanford, CO
  • Vikranth K. Kurup, CT
  • Daniel J. Ramsey, CT
  • Andre M. Romaniello, CT
  • George S. Romprey, CT
  • Gavin P. Beauchamp, DE
  • Jeremy N. Byrne, DE
  • Damon D. Dowdy Jr., DE
  • William R. Stanton, DE
  • Danielle M. Delgado, FL
  • Trenton A. Garcia, FL
  • Ignacio S. Ocando, FL
  • Michael  G. Romega, FL
  • Jack L. Lockett, GA
  • Kyle Speigle, GA
  • Jacob Kim, HI
  • Henry H. Scherer, HI
  • Dana Frost, IA
  • Tristan H. Brooks, IN
  • Austin Jiang, IN
  • Marco A. Rebolledo IN
  • Brockton C. Sutter, IN
  • Haley B. Franques, LA
  • Isaac E. Pefaur, MA
  • Aaron M. Pigeon, MA
  • Aurora Z. Albertson, MD
  • Felix S. Caratini, MD
  • Logan J. Carter, MD
  • Austin R. Cole, MD
  • James E. Demonte-Weckel, MD
  • Josue A. Navarro, MD
  • Liam J. Hood, MI
  • Anthony S. Perez, MI
  • Jared E. Terry, MI
  • Amalia K. Yoanides, MI
  • John H. Britten, MN
  • Caleb J. Brostrom, MN
  • Ainsley M. Durand, MN
  • Bjorn H. Smith, MN
  • Gabriel A. Tristain, MN
  • Nickolas Medrano, MO
  • Anna N. Aldinger, NC
  • Josiah M. Gandy, NC
  • Cameron P. Gibson, NC
  • Elijah P. Head, NC
  • Miranda R. Holden, NC
  • Joshua D. Stange, NC
  • Nathan R. Rohrberg, NE
  • Daniel L. Diamond, NJ
  • Matthew J. Green, NJ
  • Brycen K. Pedrick, NJ
  • Jack H. Feldman, NV
  • Grant K. Becker, NY
  • Schevenska E. Caburao, NY
  • Gavin W. Davis, NY
  • Jackson    M. DeMasi, NY
  • Rhaelynn K. Koehler, NY
  • Brandon A. Lavalley, NY
  • Matthew R. Pietryka, NY
  • Madeline R. Szwed, NY
  • Damon A. Villnave Jr., NY
  • Dakoata A. Birdsong, OH
  • Bailey A. Edmonson, OH
  • Shay V. Johnson, OH
  • Sawyer T. Christman, PA
  • Austin C. Dalton , PA
  • Chase E. Poplawski, PA
  • Kasey F. Watkins, PA
  • Parker N. Zacher, PA
  • Louis O. Baez, PR
  • Paola Cruz, PR
  • Luis A. Figueroa, PR
  • Matthew Irizarry, PR
  • Lumarie Rodriguez, PR
  • Joseph P. Cammarota II, SC
  • James R. Elkin, SC
  • Andrew  R. Rexrode, SC
  • Nathaniel L. Goehring, TN
  • Seth E. Grimes, TX
  • Connor O. Haley, TX
  • Gabriel Iglesias II, TX
  • Katherine A. Jenkins, TX
  • Alexander J. Mosley, TX
  • Jonathon M. Preidis, TX
  • Noah D. Shepson, TX
  • Evan W. Shope, TX
  • Adam A. Steele, TX
  • Josiah D. Wilson, TX
  • Andrew  Yturaldi, TX
  • Katie D. Asselborn, VA
  • Joan C. Gibson, VA
  • Jackson W. Jeon, VA
  • Corinne E. Whisenant, VA
  • Braxton J. Brady, WA
  • Trent Magnan, WA
  • Natalie J. White, WA

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.