Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: December 2017

January 8, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • William E. Irons,No. 2143, CA
  • Alex T. Chin, No. 2145, GA
  • Michael  P. Johannes, No. 2144, GA
  • Nathan P. Johnston, No. 2140, ID
  • Alexei L. Severnyak, No. 2141, MD
  • Laura A. Turpen, No. 2142, TX
  • Piper R. Phillips, No. 2139, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Antonio S. Esposito, AL
  • Johnathan I. Scott, AL
  • Hannah L. Christian, CO
  • Jessalyn L. Lierenz, DE
  • Amon C. Russell, FL
  • Stephen A. Garrett, KY
  • Conor J. Callaghan, NJ
  • Daniel A. Lisle, NJ
  • Ivan E. Colon-Cotto, PR
  • Joe E. McDonald, TN
  • John R. Sharp, VA
  • Tasha R. McKelvey, WY

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Alexis L. Clements, CO
  • David A. Turner, CO
  • Jordan L. Deen, FL
  • David L. Dutton, GA
  • Breanna C. McCracken, KS
  • Timothy J. Bourque, MA
  • Norman J. Spector, MA
  • Harrison C. Kervitsky, MD
  • Abigail E. Browning, MN
  • Joseph J. Jeffers, MO
  • Aidan K. Kelley, NC
  • Chance I. Lavoie, NH
  • Kayla H. Seo, NJ
  • Lucas Chu, NY
  • Aaron I. Weiss, NY
  • Lydia R. Anderson, PA
  • Connor S. Sobolewski, PA
  • Brittany L. Wilkinson, SC
  • Sarah E. Foltz, TN
  • Caleb P. Hoffman, UT
  • Patrick J. Redmond, VA
  • Thad H. Smith, WA
  • Christian T. Moody, WY

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Troy J. Simeone, AL
  • Jackson W. Schadt, AZ
  • Michael  A. Martinez, CA
  • Alexander W. Hoffman, CO
  • Kenneth M. Lacy, CO
  • Samantha L. Lee, CO
  • Jaden Reenan, CO
  • Christopher C. Sullivan, DE
  • Andrew N. Alayon, FL
  • Joseph A. Burke, FL
  • Matthew E. Marble, GA
  • Jeremiah H. Montgomery, GA
  • Brendan M. Walker, GA
  • Justin K. Chen, HI
  • Jacob S. Gulick, IL
  • Olivia R. Johnson, IL
  • Joseph M. Allford II, IN
  • Aiden J. Babiarz, MA
  • Aiden S. McDonald, MA
  • Daniel T. Heffron, MD
  • Nolan J. Block, MI
  • Zane Doering, MO
  • Elijah F. Wolfe, MO
  • Valerie N. Kehrer, NC
  • Colson W. Jerred, NE
  • Alexander R. Torres, NM
  • Cameron J. Brimhall, NY
  • Jennafer T. Hadsell, NY
  • Christopher M. Maier, NY
  • Christopher J. Miles, NY
  • Jacob M. Spinosa, NY
  • Mary K. Vanek, NY
  • Chanceton D. Erwin, OK
  • Blaise A. Bressler, PA
  • Olivia D. Genco, PA
  • Nicolas A. Williams, RI
  • Payton H. Mercer, SC
  • Joseph O. Reindl, SC
  • Samuel J. Bolting, TX
  • Adam Fuller, TX
  • Alexis K. Gonzalez, TX
  • Samuel R. Hamilton, TX
  • Sean A. Mazza, TX
  • Trevor T. Pawley, TX
  • Angela L. Salazar, TX
  • Gabriel T. Starr, VA
  • Gunnar S. Garrett, WA
  • Jesse D. Reed, WA
  • Aaron J. Somma, WA
  • Isaac P. Cooley, WV
  • Michael  A. Henriquez, WV

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.