Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: January 2018

February 5, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • David M. Acampora, No. 2148, NJ
  • Shreeya G. Panigrahi, No. 2146, NY
  • Charles O. Hoffmann, No. 2149, OH
  • Brandon M. Webber, No. 2150, PA
  • Tasha R. McKelvey, No. 2147, WY

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Timothy B. Cleveland, AL
  • Jacob M. Madsen, AZ
  • Jacob A. Olson, CO
  • Jett R. Hawk, ID
  • Benjamin S. Wilson, IL
  • Ashley F. White, MA
  • Vivek V.  Uppoor, MD
  • Tyler J.  Whitsett, MD
  • Nicholas S. Risko, MO
  • Josiah D. Bilbrey, NC
  • Patrick Jackson, NJ
  • Joseph H. Kronmaier, NJ
  • Ryan W. Blount, NV
  • Christian E. L. English, PA
  • Matthew D. Robinson, PA
  • Brandon M. Webber, PA
  • Evan A. Cato, TX
  • Lexi M. Kintigh, TX
  • Joey S.  Rosio, TX
  • Mary A. Black, VA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • William A. Brand, AR
  • Zoe B. Hines, CA
  • Sarah N. Wiggins, CA
  • Ryan J.  Yang, CA
  • Caleb T.   Parker, CO
  • Joseph A. Sabish, CO
  • Levi G.  Shutt, CO
  • Memphis K. Thomas, CO
  • Colt A. Burch, FL
  • Nicholas R. Rodriguez, FL
  • Cole H.  Frich, GA
  • Jonah N. Pascual, HI
  • Anthony J. Canevello,    IL
  • Kori A. Howard, IN
  • Ronak Chawla, MD
  • Jeremiah Cox, MD
  • Harley A. Jones, MI
  • Christian Gard, MO
  • Isaac D. Holcomb, MO
  • Anton Apanasenko, NJ
  • Katherine E. Jackson, NJ
  • Heidi L. Darsey, NM
  • Nicholas R. Cleveland, NY
  • Edward N. Foeller, NY
  • Matthew J. Owens, NY
  • Michael  R. Rouleau, NY
  • Ruth T.  Anand, OH
  • Jacob J. Tyler, OH
  • Mason G. White, OR
  • Robert J. Sand, SC
  • Nathaniel J. Hendry, TN
  • Josef T. Matthews, TX
  • Madeleine A. Ybarra, TX
  • Colton J. Mansfield, UT
  • Kaitlyn M. Frady, VA
  • Hannah M. Kusman, WA

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Andrew S. Dunbar, AL
  • Alexis L. Kay, AL
  • Hannah G. Peebles, AL
  • Evan C. Wittig, AR
  • Daniel D. Baker, AZ
  • Ian H.  O'Donnell, AZ
  • Ian M. Worley, AZ
  • James K. Chan,CA
  • Thea L.  Kirkpatrick, CA
  • Crispen M. Morgenthaler, CA
  • Bennet J. Morgenthaler, CA
  • Austin M. Penchoen-Lind, CA
  • Jack C. Doole,CO
  • Jackson R. Matthews, CO
  • Kamren Porche, CO
  • James P. Walsh,CO
  • Michael R. Whittaker, CO
  • Robert F. Buckley, CT
  • Brandon M. Lydon, CT
  • Nicholas S. Morits, CT
  • Cassidy A. Murphy, CT
  • Kai K. Wismar, CT
  • Joseph H. Shapiro, DE
  • Micah D. Barr, FL
  • Tobias P. Baxley, FL
  • Miranda E. Bird, FL
  • Demario W. Brody-Harris, FL
  • Scott Z. Chiste, FL
  • Juan F. Chumpitaz, FL
  • Sapphire L. Gibson, FL
  • Lily M.   Greever, FL
  • Kevan C. Klase Jr., FL
  • Andrew T. McCabe, FL
  • Sean R. Phillips, FL
  • Enis M. Santos, FL
  • Benjamin I. Uy, FL
  • Joshua A. Virzi,  FL
  • Andrew R. Weiker, FL
  • Garret R. Wyman, FL
  • Ethan E. Partain, GA
  • Kalon C. Rogers, IL
  • Jacob R. Whitlock, IL
  • David N. Wilewski, IL
  • Samuel D. Allford, IN
  • Joshua C. Lapinski , IN
  • Hannah W. Schlawin, IN
  • Zachary C. Alvarado, KS
  • Mason C. Felts, KY
  • Ian T. Guerrero, KY
  • Robert W. Myles II, KY
  • Elizabeth T. Forbush, MA
  • Yipei Lu, MA
  • Nicholas I. Korotunow, MD
  • Julian M. Pitts, MD
  • Landyn O. McCarty, MI
  • Anne M. Myler, MI
  • Joshua N. Sweeney, MI
  • David M. Walsh, MI
  • Benjamin C. Glaser, MN
  • Jacob C. Lockner, MN
  • Devin M. De Clercq, MO
  • Adrienne M. Eckstein, MS
  • Daniel M. Laudadio, MS
  • Charles C. Morledge-hampton, MT
  • William C. M. Brown, NC
  • Logan A. Davis,  NC
  • Aydan C. Hanthorn, NC
  • Emma L. Kinzel, NC
  • Seth R. Cornell, NH
  • Luc F. Gauvin, NH
  • Garrett R. Coyne, NJ
  • Gavin T. Dolka, NJ
  • Kevin M. Hammer, NJ
  • Zachary M. Hill, NJ
  • Andrew R. Lu, NJ
  • Jonathan J. Seo, NJ
  • Robert J. Spinelli, NJ
  • Silas K. Morgan, NM
  • Heather Jovero, NV
  • Sunwoo Kim, NV
  • Hannah N. Brown, NY
  • Joseph S. Desiderato, NY
  • Jordan J. Hack, NY
  • Cheyenne Heiser, NY
  • Leo E. Henry, NY
  • Cory A. Mangine, NY
  • Ailysch S. Markowitz, NY
  • Lauren I. A. Mitchell, NY
  • David J. Paul, NY
  • Gabriel L. Christenson,  OH
  • Andrew S. Parent, OH
  • Benjamin P. Sanders, OH
  • Christian M. Kuerbitz, OK
  • Kurtz M. Christner, OR
  • Jeradin M. Armagost, PA
  • Hannah Bassett, PA
  • Brieanna M. Deyarmin, PA
  • Curtis D. Peck, PA
  • Cole G. Reagan, PA
  • Patria L. De Leon, PR
  • Victor M. Santiago, PR
  • Angel L. Torres,  PR
  • Zachary R. ontaine, RI
  • Teofilo  R. Bareiro, SC
  • Jeffrey D. Marquez, SC
  • Connor W. Falin, TN
  • Alexandria N. Flanagan, TN
  • Elizabeth L. Lumsdaine, TN
  • Erin R. Sanders, TN
  • Andrea N. Chun, TX
  • Avery N. Griner,  TX
  • Allan R. Kelley, TX
  • Tikki J. Martinez, TX
  • Brittany L. Morelock, TX
  • Nathaniel T. Rizzuto, TX
  • Sarah H. Schramm, TX
  • James H. Watts, TX
  • Luke W.  Wiertzema, TX
  • William W. Woods, TX
  • Noa D. Woods, TX
  • Emily R. Hembrock, UT
  • Gage G. Maki, UT
  • Andrew  J. Bennett, VA
  • Michelle L. Carney, VA
  • Isaac P. Frazier, VA
  • Erin M.  Harrison, VA
  • Michael F. Lawlor, VA
  • Michael R. Rosario, VA
  • Rilee M. Colvin, VT
  • Koal K. Greenwood, WA
  • Tatyanna N. Sparks, WA
  • Billie R. Botes, WI
  • Temish S. Christiansen, WI
  • Kenneth S. Dael, WI
  • Patrick-Rizal S. Dael, WI
  • Kane C. Parnewicz, WI
  • Jessie R. Teddy, WI

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.