Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: July 2018

August 7, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Logan C. Romero, No. 2184, AR
  • Peter M. Spinelli, No. 2186, MA
  • Keerthi B. Sreenivasan, No. 2192, MI
  • Elias C. Straw, No. 2194, MN
  • Josiah D. Bilbrey, No.  2189, NC
  • Riaz S. Lane, No.  2195, NC
  • Meredith Lynn Wichman, No. 2187, NE
  • Joyce Xu, No. 2191, NJ
  • Kurt J. LeVan, No. 2190 OK
  • Peter Collins, No. 2188, PA
  • Mallory L. Fichera, No. 2193, PA
  • Andrew  M. Allison, No. 2185, TX

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Benjamin E. Cockrell, AL
  • Angelo CaJero, CA
  • Luke A. Kohler, FL
  • Joseph M. Nelson, FL
  • Jacob E.  Bass, GA
  • Roman A. Browning, GA
  • Donald J. Leonhardt III, KS
  • Ryan M. Hebert, KY
  • Luke E. Pongratz, MA
  • Joseph B. Taylor, MN
  • Tyler J. Smith, NC
  • Blaise A. Thibodeaux, NC
  • Kenneth C. Kisby Jr., NJ
  • Nathaniel S. Bajakian, NY
  • J. Andrew Fuller, TX
  • Saffron L. Hewitt Qualls, VA
  • Vincent Le, WA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Mikaela J. Caliguire, AL
  • Joshua C. James, AR
  • Cordaellia C. Farrell, CA
  • Paul J. Russ, CA
  • Alexandra E. Santalov, CA
  • Ethan Stahl, CA
  • Alexander H. Chalmers, DE
  • Joshua J. Baxter, FL
  • Harrison R. Keating, FL
  • Zachariah S. Prescott, FL
  • Cassie I. Ramer,  FL
  • Jonas P. Rowan,  FL
  • Sheyenne-Lee B. Schaefer, FL
  • Nathan E. Burk, IL
  • Travis P. Mchone, IL
  • Kayla N. Driscoll, MA
  • Francisco R. Cornejo, MD
  • Christian D. Cornejo, MD
  • Paul A. Southwick, ME
  • Naveen B. Abraham, MI
  • Cheyenne A. Nelson, MN
  • Michael D. Johnson, MO
  • Ryan J. Buckton, NC
  • Joshua D. Castro, NC
  • Dylan D. Gulla, NC
  • Vincent Antoniello, NJ
  • Ivan A. Altunin,  NV
  • Mihai Loy, NV
  • Maria C. Gerdvil, NY
  • Logan C. Sweet,  NY
  • Rachel Gillette, PA
  • Katherine N. Greenwood, PA
  • Cody M. Hall, PA
  • Zachariah Lofgren, PA
  • Angela M. Marrero, PR
  • Tiffany A. Medina, PR
  • Joshua Y. Mercado, PR
  • Jaden B. Petersen, SD
  • Abigail B. Mantooth, TN
  • Andrew E. Yalcin, TX
  • Eugene K. Arnold, VA
  • Elizabeth J. Hanks, WA
  • Adam R. Carey, WY

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Hannah  C. Collette, AL
  • Daniel Lloyd Corbett, AL
  • Jansan J. Urdang, AL
  • Caleb D. Van Horn, AL
  • Micah Johnson, AR
  • Connor M. Roy, AR
  • Megan C. Brubaker, AZ
  • Brandon Sarrasin, AZ
  • Carter J. Schmitt AZ
  • Nathaniel C. Alley, CA
  • Joshua S. Bettencourt, CA
  • Brian T. Di Mascio, CA
  • Jasmine L. Hinkel, CA
  • Matthew A. Hockel, CA
  • Chase W. Kelsen, CA
  • Austin D. Kuesthardt, CA
  • Alexander M. Lieske, CA
  • James A. Nguyen, CA
  • Benjamin A. Rohrbacher, CA
  • Antonio  C. Talavera, CA
  • Michael  R. Byrd, CO
  • Benjamin W. Tschappler, CO
  • Isabella G. Altieri, DC
  • Caden D. Nimmo, DC
  • Joseph J. Klosiewicz, DE
  • Matthew R. Benton, FL
  • David T. Colon, FL
  • Zachary M. Hafele, FL
  • Damien    J. Lopez, FL
  • Lillian V. Frich, GA
  • Leopold S. Joh, GA
  • Nathaniel J. Oakes II, GA
  • Zebulun D. Turner, GA
  • Noah S. B. Amuro, HI
  • Rodolfo  I. Castro, HI
  • Madisen S. Endo, HI
  • Kamren  A. S. Flores, HI
  • Bryce Tarpey, HI
  • Kulenalehua K. K. Wieb,  HI
  • Logan R. Meyer, ID
  • Mark R. Wilson, ID
  • Christopher C. Corso, IL
  • Connor W. Rhodes, IL
  • Jacob D. Shadinger, IL
  • Sam A. Sobczak , IL
  • Jorryn S. Zelek, IL
  • Michael A. Beaven, IN
  • Emmalie B. Sipe, IN
  • Joshua S. Stewart, KS
  • Chloe Birt, KY
  • Taylor A. Nordman, KY
  • Andrew  D. Aceves, LA
  • Victoria A. Crane, LA
  • Cameron J. Ellis, MA
  • Zachary T. Mar, MA
  • Adam B. Suski, MA
  • Alexander K. Toenniessen, MA
  • Jakob T.  Ranlet, MD
  • Rachel Rosenzweig, MD
  • Jesse Scherr, MD
  • Xander D. Shoemake, MD
  • Amos A. Grant, ME
  • Alexander M. Garland, MI
  • Gabriella C. Orme, MI
  • Jacob M. Snyder, MI
  • Anders J. Choate, MN
  • Emma J. Duffy, MO
  • Justin B. Holt, MO
  • Percy E. Barberena, MS
  • Brent Kenneth Whitley, NC
  • Zane Zastera, NE
  • Matthew G. Heiter, NH
  • Mark R. Sommer, NH
  • Andrew  R. Marashlian, NJ
  • Craig D.  Petrin, NJ
  • Gavin P. Rosenello, NJ
  • Michael J. Zapken, NJ
  • Justin T. Hale, NV
  • Nathan Wayne Harris, NV
  • Autumn-Lynne S. Aarons, NY
  • Alyssa L. Alameda, NY
  • Caitlyn M. Bradshaw, NY
  • Brian S. Kelleher, NY
  • Neva B. Simon,  NY
  • Gavin S.  Swanson, NY
  • Joshua J. Vannoy, OH
  • Teighan  K. Vickrey , OH
  • Morgan  R. Lang, OK
  • Nolan G. Curran, PA
  • Derrick R. Spain, PA
  • Angel D. Falcon, PR
  • Austen King, SD
  • Branden U. Spence, SD
  • Michael  A. Stevens, TN
  • Clayton E. Sutherland, TN
  • Caleb D. Brown, TX
  • Nathan W. Clark, TX
  • Austin J. Coventon, TX
  • Noah H. Kelley, TX
  • Jeremy N. Kilkenny, TX
  • William J. Leahy, TX
  • Lake Mills, TX
  • Joshua Socias, TX
  • Ben Tyler Stason, TX
  • Johnpaul Stolle, TX
  • Miles S. Zembruski, UT
  • Adam R. Glass, VA
  • Jonathan Adam Gragnano, VA
  • Evan E. Heidenreich, VA
  • Ryan D. Joye, VA
  • Gabriel A. Penfield, VA
  • Gatlin T. Bauska, WA
  • Cody A. Hallenberger, WA
  • Colton R. Quinn, WA
  • Avery F.  Somma, WA
  • Austin J. Ast, WI
  • Jacob D. Coulombe, WI
  • Joshua D. Jerred, WI
  • Lindsay M. Loohauis, WI
  • Matthew Roman Peroutka, WI
  • Noah K. Katzmann, WY

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.