Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: March 2018

April 9, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Antonio  S. Esposito, No.  2158, AL
  • Brianna Fuchs,  No. 2157, AL
  • Holly M. Holmes-Smith, No. 2160, AR
  • Hannah L. Christian, No. 2161, CO
  • Daniel S. Hollingsworth, No. 2156, CT
  • Leilani M. Schroeder, No.  2162, GA
  • Joseph N. Anand, No. 2163, OH
  • Luke E. Gorham, No.  2159, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Jacob B. Little, AZ
  • Kyle A. Vestecka, CO
  • Tea N. DeLeon, FL
  • Austin L. Ratlieff, FL
  • Josiah D. Stearns, IA
  • Austin D. Lee, IL
  • Peter R. Pattara,  IL
  • Joyce Xu, NJ
  • Stephanie L. Walls, NY
  • Max S. Weiss, NY
  • Peter Collins, PA
  • Jafet L.  Pabon,  PR
  • Shaun M. Furter, TX
  • Kirsten J. DeWitt, UT
  • Neil R.   Brooks, VT
  • Angel M. Webb, WV

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Anthony D. Kissik, AL
  • Justin P. Holmes-Smith, AZ
  • Sean T. Carignan, CA
  • Andrew G. Hockel, CA
  • Taylor L. Billings, CO
  • Kenneth G. Klotzsche, CO
  • Taylor Metzger, CO
  • Rebecca A. Jensen, DC
  • John C. Chitty, FL
  • Joshua C. Gauthier, FL
  • Samuel J. Greisiger, FL
  • Christopher R. Minasian, FL
  • Christopher Perez, FL
  • Christine L. Pittman, FL
  • Marcello Gonzalez, GA
  • Kanyika Mswia, GA
  • Michael J. Twitty, GA
  • Malachi A. Wright, GA
  • John H. Marrack, HI
  • Abigail F. Wittekind, IN
  • Jordan C. Regalado, MD
  • Landon J. Thorpe, MD
  • George R. Grindle, ME
  • Nicholas L. Tupper, MI
  • Oakley D. Barham, MO
  • Ravin J. Chittom, MS
  • Korey R. Floyd,  NC
  • Shannon C. Smith, NJ
  • Aaron Yagnik, NJ
  • Oliver Z. Yao, NJ
  • Michael-Kirk B. Oxford, NM
  • Holland E. Oxford, NM
  • Rebecca M. Mccoy, NV
  • Adam Z. DeLitta, NY
  • Sawyer S. Quick, NY
  • Nathaniel G. Ericson, OH
  • Andrius G. Burnelis, PA
  • Alexander W. Pantaleo,  PA
  • Michael  J. Brito,  PR
  • Edgar G. Cancel-Berrios,  PR
  • Joel I. Fernandez, PR
  • Michael O. Madden, SC
  • Alana M. Cranford, TN
  • Samuel R. Goldfarb, TX
  • Jacob G. Menear, TX
  • William Ortlip, TX
  • Deannah J. Bennett, VA
  • Benjamin C. Roose, VA
  • Aidan R. Merck, WI

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Ryan Porter, AK
  • William P. Griffith, AL
  • Michael S. Keeney, AL
  • Joshua A. Kahn,   AZ
  • Tristan J. Obregon, AZ
  • Noah R. Williams, AZ
  • Ezra S. Aldrich, CA
  • Holtman M. Dunham, CA
  • Daniel Foster, CA
  • David H. Noh, CA
  • Theodosius E. Santalov, CA
  • Lexy Belmontes, CO
  • Paris C. Gordon, CO
  • Taha N. Juwale, CO
  • Jared A. Kinard, CO
  • Eleanor Larson, CO
  • Janet M. Sanner, CO
  • Kael J. Tepper, CO
  • Shoshana A. Vigil, CO
  • Gianna  R. Weidman, CT                               
  • Cooper J. Bisbe, FL
  • Daniel J. Bontrager, FL
  • Kevin S.  Brown, FL
  • James W. Chamberland Jr., FL
  • Jake A.  Dyhrberg, FL
  • Samuel J. Hilderbrand, FL
  • Kyle T.  Metts, FL
  • Isaac V. Minck, FL
  • Diego A. Ochoa,  FL
  • Sheyenne-Lee B. Schaefer, FL
  • Nathaniel C. Green, GA
  • Carter R. Hux, GA
  • Kyle R. Raffety, GA
  • Ethan O. Rawat, GA
  • Tanner A. Fanguy, HI
  • Celeste H. Guiles, HI
  • Andrew  D. Hibbard, ID
  • Zachery  W. Ravlin, ID
  • Ian J. Kelly, IL
  • Luke R. LaPinski, IN
  • Claire E. Jones, KS
  • Luke J.  Marcolesco, KS
  • Sam E. H. Ritchie, KS
  • Andrew  C. Laverty, KY
  • James N. Buchheit, MD
  • Mackenzie L. Snyder, MD
  • Hannah E. Taylor, MD
  • Erick M. Trujillo, MD
  • Rory C.  Gabriel,  MI
  • Josiah T. Meier, MN
  • Sarah K. Skjeveland, MN
  • Jules I.  Staelgraeve, MN
  • Katherine L. Tostenson, MN
  • Timothy M. Volkov, MN
  • Samuel P. Ridgeway, MO
  • Joseph R. Wandell, MO
  • Taylor J. Young, MO
  • Derian J. McCormick, MT
  • Cade D. Caudle, NC
  • Marian  A. Cherry, NC
  • Ralph D. Denhartog, NC
  • William P. Kinzel Jr., NC
  • Stephen D. Langley, NC
  • Jace D.  Lord, NC
  • Nathan Stachura, NC
  • John C. Wharton, NC
  • Faith George, NH
  • Pedro A. Guerra, NH
  • Philip Martinez, NH
  • Evelyn Martinez, NH
  • McKayla Sanborn, NH
  • Evan M. La Valle, NJ
  • Rebecca A. Paldino, NJ
  • Ilayda Vural, NJ
  • Aislinn J. Gacayan, NV
  • Sarah R. Bracken, NY
  • William J. Gooler, NY
  • Carlos A. Maldonado, NY
  • Olivia J. Ross, NY
  • Zebulun T. Schmid, NY
  • Sahil R.  Swali, NY
  • MacKayla E. Webb, OH
  • Jacob E. Anderson, OK
  • Kourtney R. Glowaski, OK
  • Victor D. Van Herreweghe, OK
  • Hunter Cook, OR
  • Yukon D. Vinecki, OR
  • Vidur Bahal, PA
  • Brendan T. Calvert, PA
  • Michael Eisner, PA
  • Lillian R. Evasew, PA
  • John R. Newcome, PA
  • Nathaniel F. Reese, PA
  • Donald J. Reisch, PA
  • Reilly S. Sollenberger, PA
  • Nathanael J. Bonilla, PR
  • Alexander Falcon, PR
  • Raul R. Gonzalez, PR
  • Ryan Perez, PR
  • Hasani J. Vargas, PR
  • David A. Willison, SD
  • Cole C.  Davis, TN
  • Justin A. Schumacher, TN
  • Jerry M. Bay, TX
  • Julia N.  Irey, TX
  • Benjamin D. Johnson, TX
  • Noah I. Abate, VA
  • Jesse D. Mast, VA
  • Bradley Gorham, WA
  • John F.  Greco, WA
  • Travis J. Reedy, WA
  • Noah M. Reiniger, WA
  • Theodore N. West, WA
  • Richardo A. Henriquez,  WV
  • Bryce K. Bienz, WY

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.