Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: May 2018

June 8, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Ecclesia R. Settanni, No. 2166, KS
  • Austin J. Schultz, No. 2172, MI
  • Nathaniel Tartter, No. 2167, NY
  • Carliana I. Cochran, No. 2169, PR
  • Christopher P. Trana, No. 2170, TN
  • Owen W. Shortt, No. 2176, TX
  • Mary A. Black, No. 2168, VA
  • Zachary T. Cobb, No. 2171, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Harmont Grenier, CA
  • Conrad J. Awve, FL
  • Charles J. Read, FL
  • Laivi Y. Grossman, IL
  • Nikolas Vivier, MN
  • Michael  J. Pineda, NE
  • Andrew W. Diamond, NJ
  • Joshua J. Plunkett, NJ
  • Jerry D. Shannon Jr., TN
  • Evelyn E. Fujinaka, WA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Kallan M. Yesuvida, AK
  • Donovan P. Gibson, CA
  • Andrew J. Harris, CA
  • Noah A. Schwalb, CA
  • Louis R. Stein, CO
  • Sawyer A. White, CO
  • Tanner G. White, CO
  • J. M. Dease, GA
  • Daniel T. Kim, GA
  • Aiden J. Alvarez, HI
  • Zachary G. Simbajon, HI
  • Lauren M. Buggar, IL
  • Parker J. Woods, IL
  • Clayton B. Street, IN
  • Serena G. Meyer, MD
  • Laura C. Midkiff,  MD
  • Robert W. Miner, MD
  • Ashley H. Pitt, MD
  • Catherine A. Ballard, MI
  • Gabriel J. Glennon, MI
  • Malcolm W. Olson, MN
  • Alexander Jones, MO
  • Carmen M. Adamson, NC
  • Matthew C. Conroy, NC
  • Gregory M. Matya, NE
  • Lena S. McFarland, NHQ
  • Patrick W. Maher, NJ
  • Derek J. Petrin, NJ
  • Jerrick M. Kendall, NM
  • Ryan C. Casa, NV
  • Edwin C. Chesler, NY
  • Darren A. Heigel, NY
  • Shivinder S. Malh, NY
  • Braden J. Pitts, OK
  • Julian J. Shivers, OK
  • Jonathan M. Calderas Castillo, PR
  • Jan Carlos Tirado Cruz, PR
  • Reece R. Hilty, TN
  • Jeremy R. Bowman, TX
  • Hudson D. Ford, TX
  • Garrett M. Hiller, TX
  • Blake A. Mangold, TX
  • Christopher T. Schramko, TX
  • Kirkland D. Schramm, TX
  • Nathan B. Smith, TX
  • Gabriel  Rosa, UT
  • William F. Heppding III, VA
  • Julia M. Mcgee, VA
  • Ethan L. Larsen, WA
  • Patrick H. Tilley, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Tera J. Smeltzer, AZ
  • Bryan A. Cairo, CA
  • William C. DeYoung, CA
  • Travis A.Kilburn, CA
  • Joseph G. Short, CA
  • Emily A. Byrd, CO
  • Anaiya F. Harris, CO
  • Gage Paris, CO
  • Nathaniel L. Seay, CO
  • Ethan L. Benater, CT
  • Jayanth M. Kurup, CT
  • Stephen C. Gordon,DC
  • Ryan Kilby, DC
  • Augusto A. Natalini, DE
  • Nicholas A. Antedomenico, FL
  • Kendall N. Barrows, FL
  • Felicia N. Hoffman, FL
  • James V. Sherline, FL
  • Harrison E. Simmons, FL
  • Elicia M. Smith, FL
  • Jacob D.Smith, FL
  • Morgan M. Balsley GA
  • Charles S. West, GA
  • Caleb J. Darnall, ID
  • Tyler Neal, ID
  • Dylan A. Peters, ID
  • Shaylee Marr, IL
  • Marcello Montes, IL 
  • Joel T. Sellers, KY
  • Dan P. Thibeault, MA
  • Amaris V. Galik, MD
  • Kalei J. Hayes, MD
  • Isabella J. Hammond, ME
  • Tucker S. Clark, MI
  • Mitchell J. Kovacic, MI
  • Colton Terhaar,  MI
  • Joshua M. Shumaker, MN
  • Levi T. Voit, MN
  • Ryan J. Wetschka, MN
  • Benjamin M. Atwell,    MO
  • David J. Cox, MO
  • Jeremiah W. Jackson, MS
  • Marie D. Sainsbury, MT
  • Michael S. Zielinski,    MT
  • Andrew S. Blankinship, NC
  • Isaac C. Friday, NC
  • Elijah D. Johnson, NC
  • Collin G. Roach, NC
  • Ashlyn M. E. Wells, NC
  • Nathan R. Ireland, NE
  • Reid  A. Sherman, NE
  • Jacob D. Vaughn, NE
  • Celia E. Compton, NHQ
  • Rajith Babusankar, NJ
  • Aaron J. Josielewski, NJ
  • Santo C.Messina II, NJ
  • Dennis W. Specht,NJ
  • Derek C. Yu, NV
  • Stefan H. Baumgarten, NY
  • Preston D. Hall, NY
  • Gabriella  V. Ovalle, NY
  • Michael Pastore, NY
  • Kevin J. Pinerio,  NY
  • Aaron M. Henningsen, OK
  • Lance H. Lisech, OR
  • Brandon R. Flynn, PA
  • Robin R. Gess, PA
  • Blake R. Leopold, PA
  • Gabriel M. Mangiaruga, PA
  • Morgan  A. Myers, PA
  • Rolando Adorno, PR
  • Melwin A. Cedeno, PR
  • Gabriel S. Ramos, PR
  • Osvaldo R. Torres, PR
  • Selik W. Hopper, SC
  • Isaiah W. Klosterman, SD
  • Justus R. Bartz, TX
  • Colt C. Cameron, TX
  • Isabel R. Castrejon, TX
  • Alexa G. Garcia, TX
  • Garet J. Lipinski, TX
  • Matthew A. Priebe, TX
  • Austin J. Rather, TX
  • Alexander I. Thornburg, TX
  • Joshua C. Wilson, TX
  • Faith Y. Christiansen, UT
  • Christopher R. Greene, VA
  • Clara Harrison, VA
  • Rishubh Kaushal, VA
  • Carter A. Kinkead , VA
  • Kavin Ram, VA
  • Freya A. Slocumb, VA
  • Daniel J. Ward, VA
  • Cheyenne L. Waters, VA
  • Zachariah S. Weaver, VA
  • Elise N. Ferreria, WA
  • Catherine A. Fosburgh, WA
  • Jordan T. Hurdlow, WA
  • Andrew L. Butsch, WI
  • Alexander J. Nebel, WI
     

 

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.