Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: September 2018

October 9, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • John D. Hage, No. 2207, MN
  • Cameron T. Quinn, No. 2208, WA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Isabella K. Mollison, AK
  • Zachary A. Best, FL
  • Alyxander T. Kasprzak, MI
  • Jacob D. McIntosh, NC
  • Angela J. Waltman, NC
  • Abigail Debow, NH
  • Kieran J. Callaghan, NJ
  • John M. Cerjak,NY
  • Kristen E. Septaric, OH
  • Jose F. Acevedo, PR
  • Angelymar Sanchez, PR
  • Joshua L. Reed, TX
  • Joshua D. Kirkpatrick, VA
  • Lauryn J. Sharp, VA
  • Cameron T. Quinn, WA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Auston C. Osborn, AK
  • Emory E. Crenshaw, AL
  • Nathan J. Kay, AL
  • Jacob A. Kottraba, AZ
  • Mikeal E. Lopez, CA
  • Samantha L. Lee, CO
  • Jacob R. Faber, DC
  • Stephen R. Fritz, FL
  • Michael C. Lambert, FL
  • Francisco Pulgarin, FL
  • Gabriel  Wilson,  FL
  • Ethan E. Partain, GA
  • Rebecca Akhigbe, MD
  • Silas F. Fishburne, MD
  • Jonathan T. Atwell, MO
  • Daniel M. Laudadio, MS
  • Caleb M. Padiak, NC
  • Gavin T. Dolka, NJ
  • Andrew Kotoski, NM
  • Joshua C. Williamson, NM
  • Cory A. Mangine, NY
  • David L. Ricca, NY
  • Mathilda A. Tristan, NY
  • Avalon F. Gonzales, OR
  • Alan D. Arnesen, VA
  • Michael F. Lawlor, VA
  • Andras M. Oehler, VA
  • Bruno J. Christensen, WA
  • Koal K. Greenwood, WA
  • Isaiah M. Bastian, WI
  • Mattison R. Donaldson, WI
  • Alec M. Stys, WI
  • Eric G. Goodin, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Michael-Anthony A. Mollison, AK
  • Tabitha Berry, AL
  • Abigail Berry, AL
  • Sarah J. Brook, AL
  • Major A. Wilson, AL
  • Leon Lam, CA
  • Glan Miguel E. Papio, CA
  • Miller S. Rasmussen, CA
  • Leon G.  Zhao, CA
  • Garrett H. Johnson, CO
  • Anthony J. Sianis, CO
  • James D. Lecroy, DC
  • Felicity G. Bland, FL
  • Reva P. Goldberg, FL
  • Margaret E. Greystoke, FL
  • Mason I. Korman, FL
  • Elizabeth M. Quinlan, FL
  • Ryan G. Torres, FL
  • Benjamin P. Nash III, GA
  • Willem D. Neal,  GA
  • Davis W. Lee, IA
  • Seung Baek, IL
  • Maximus E. Huynh-Pham, IL
  • Asher A. Nelson, IL
  • Joshua J. Nelson, IL
  • Jomareun Richardson, IL
  • Lael A. Verace, IL
  • Ethan P. Scott-Smith, KY
  • Grayson C. Logan, MA
  • Heston B. Hersch, MD
  • Moriah D. Hersch, MD
  • Nevin S. Hersch, MD
  • Cody W. Joy, MD
  • Daram D. Lee, MD
  • Ari M. Ramond, MD
  • John R. Taylor, MN
  • Timothy D. Richner, MO
  • Hunter J. Chunn, MS
  • Alexandra M. Mallison, NC
  • Natalia R. Randolph, NC
  • Aidan Thibodeaux, NC
  • Rebecca A. Rosas, NJ
  • Shrey Shah, NJ
  • Sara J.Holstein, NV
  • Alexander A. Amirhameh, NY
  • Jamie L. Houk, NY
  • Spencer A. Jensen, NY
  • Aidan J. Stalter, NY
  • Douglas  G. Fairbairn, OH
  • Hayden R. Mitchell, OH
  • Rhett H. Miller, OR
  • Peyton R. Reed, OR
  • Raven C. Jones, PA
  • Katie Quinn, PA
  • Dominick A. Raccagno, PA
  • Zuania M. Burgos-Ortiz, PR
  • Careli Cordova, PR
  • Alberto  Torres, PR
  • Eleanor M. Ascheman, SC
  • Catee-Blythe Scharer, SC
  • J. Richard Hunter, TN
  • Nathanael C. Ogden, TN
  • Seth W. Pickman, TN
  • Jacob C. Brown, TX
  • Cleveland E. Brown Jr., TX
  • Ralph E.  Cisneroz III, TX
  • Beatriz A. Fuentes, TX
  • Preston B. Horowitz, TX
  • Ethan A. Jones Jr., TX
  • Lee D. McDonald, TX
  • Joseph M. Moon, TX
  • Rogelio D. Sauceda III, TX
  • Samuel T. Hoisington, VA
  • Elizabeth M. Torrens, VA
  • Danielle E. Vigil, VA
  • Ava M. Pawelcyzk, VT
  • Zane M. Gladen, WA
  • Genna M. Rose Sobottke, WA
  • Trevor A. Gilmore, WV

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.