Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: April 2019

May 6, 2019

The following cadets received awards in April:

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Katrina I. Espinoza, CA
  • Colin D. Rodriguez, CA
  • Nicholas A. Antedomenico, FL
  • John H. Marrack, HI
  • Robert J. Bosh, KY
  • Harrison C. Kervitsky, MD
  • Ashley H. Pitt, MD
  • Madeline Z. Taylor, MI
  • William L. Craig, MN
  • Courtney Jo Rogat, MN
  • Annalisa J. Tostenson, MN
  • Isaac D. Holcomb, MO
  • Jonathan M. Sellers, NC
  • Zane W. Fockler, NHQ
  • Kayla H. Seo, NJ
  • Edward N. Foeller, NY
  • Steven R. Gonzalez, PR
  • Robert A. Vargas, PR
  • Mariel Klosterman, SD
  • Hudson D. Ford, TX
  • Tomas F. Maldonado, TX
  • Analisa Rojas, TX
  • Nathan B. Smith, TX
  • Zane F. Truly, TX            

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Brandon T. Browning, AR
  • Sara A. Robinson, AR
  • Nicholas C. Sowerbutts, AR
  • Jacob F.    Mieding, AZ
  • Nathan J. Bierle, CA
  • Jonathan M. Luci, CA
  • Joshua A. Luci, CA
  • Rachel B. Keller,  CO
  • Gianna R. Weidman, CT
  • Tristan Ide, FL
  • Damien  J. Lopez, FL
  • Bronwyn O. Rees, FL
  • Benjamin I. Uy, FL
  • Matthew E. Marble, GA
  • Jacob Kim, HI
  • Henry H. Scherer, HI
  • Bryce Tarpey, HI
  • Jacob D. Shadinger, IL
  • Fernando J. Fontan, MD
  • Andrew L. Butsch, ME
  • Isabella J. Hammond, ME
  • Ayaan Shaikh, MI
  • Carter J. Dahlstrom, MN
  • Katherine L. Tostenson, MN
  • Lawrence T. Benz, MO
  • Reagan M. Hess, MO
  • Valerie N. Kehrer, NC
  • Nathan R. Ireland, NE
  • Marian Street, NHQ
  • Lauren I. A. Mitchell, NY
  • Morgan R. Lang, OK
  • Brieanna M. Deyarmin, PA
  • Matthew Irizarry, PR
  • Cole C. Davis, TN
  • Seth W.  Pickman, TN
  • Noah W. Irey, TX
  • Lake Mills, TX
  • Dylan M. Gentry, UT
  • Adam R. Glass, VA
  • Jesse T. Greene, VA
  • Seth P. Wassenberg, VA
  • Ethan S. Hildebrand, WA
  • Isaac P. Cooley, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award        

  • Jackson T. Thorpe, AL
  • Stephen M. Rogers, AR
  • Rafael A. Delgado, CA
  • Paul A. Flynn, CA
  • Deliah L. Mendoza, CA
  • Jacob M. Pedersen, CA
  • Shane A. Shoemaker, CA
  • Abigail M. Spitler, CA
  • Cade D. Cesmat, CO
  • Jacob R. Coffey,  CO
  • Wyatt R. Glen, CO
  • Michaela A. Melancon, DC
  • Jabin R.    Niehaus, DE
  • Anthony M. Beebout, FL
  • Santiago X. Gerber, FL
  • Edward J. Kelly, FL
  • Brian S. Kelly, FL
  • Kennedy J. Kiker, FL
  • Lance J. Kreitzer, FL
  • Nathan T. Latty,  FL
  • Tim M. Mascal, FL
  • Mark J. Morrissey, FL
  • Julliano R. Rich, FL
  • Stephanie C. Rojas, FL
  • Grady R. Yann, FL
  • Christian M. Neal, GA
  • George W. Powell, GA
  • Noah J. Powell, GA
  • Ezra M. Jackson, HI
  • Jayson S. Haddon, ID
  • Andrew  D. Meyer, ID
  • Mitchel E. Murray, ID
  • Timothy J. Coulby, IL
  • Andrea R. Lyonsford, IL
  • Summer E. Stahl, IL
  • Katelyn S. Smith, IN
  • Yonas M. Monks, KY
  • Todd J. Svoboda Jr., KY
  • Stephen C. Lobley, ME
  • Sarah DiPiazza, MI
  • Sean D. Madigan, MI
  • Adam J.  Peck, MI
  • Heather L. M. Stalnaker, MI
  • Andrew T. Victoria, MI
  • Byron A. Wolf, MI
  • Nicholas M. Yarbrough, MI
  • Skyler G. Bennyhoff, MN
  • Will C. Churchill, MN
  • Bryce A. Engberg, MN
  • Nathaniel H. Thayer, MN
  • Hope Adamson, MO
  • Jacob R. Brown, MO
  • Otto B. Hill, MO
  • Elijah F. McNiel, MO
  • Dakota Risko, MO
  • Jett H. Robertson, MO
  • Katia A. Van Horn, MO
  • Virginia A. Bratton, MS
  • Seth Steinback, MS
  • Gianna Canale, NC
  • Josiah L. Garcia, NC
  • Lillie C. Mounce, NC
  • Luke A. Privette, NC
  • Jayme T. Brannan, NH
  • Lydia E. Palmer, NH
  • Gianella N. Brignoni, NJ
  • Kevin Shen, NJ
  • Forest B. T. Nelson, NM
  • Joanna R. Gerdvil, NY
  • Connor D. Gleason, NY
  • Gabriel P. Hayes IV, NY
  • Grant C. Lamouree, NY
  • Torin V. McCranie, NY
  • Leroy L. Pond IV, NY
  • Abigail J. Wile, NY
  • Victor M. Wong, NY
  • Massimo A. Brigola, OR
  • Samuel P. Dawson, PA
  • Thomas  D. Troutman II, PA
  • Efrin S. Correa Roman, PR
  • Daniel A. Quinones Hernandez, PR
  • Elijah D. Barclay, SC
  • Caleb J. Price, SC
  • Gregory A. Volcy, SC
  • Ezra W. Cota, TN
  • Maxwell A. Brown, TX
  • Joseph M.  Gaddy, TX
  • Skylar T. Henry, TX
  • Emma D. Herrington, TX
  • Zachary J. Miller, TX
  • Amalie A. Quintanilla, TX
  • Timothy W. Smith, TX
  • Zane H. Dunn, UT
  • Taylor J. Maki, UT
  • Lauren E. Shafor, UT
  • Robin A. Banuski, VA
  • Taylor S. Dunn, VA
  • Owen C. Guilliams, VA
  • Griffin S. L. Hartley, VA
  • Gage Hunsinger, VA
  • Ranger C. Matthew, VA
  • Nathan T. Morgan, VA
  • Regan M. Smith, VA
  • Ian C. Powlus, VT
  • Tadan I. Aloysius, WA
  • John K. Glaesemann, WA
  • Lukas MacCloud, WA
  • Joseph P. Mucklestone, WA
  • Miles L. Pruitt, WA
     

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.