Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: August 2017

September 8, 2017

Cadets received the following awards in August:

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award
  • Katrina D. Hunkapiller, No. 2123, AL
  • Joshua B. Li, No. 2119, DC
  • Andrew J. Gomes, No. 2125, HI
  • Natalie A. Brace, No. 2121, MD
  • Jessica G. Strauss, No. 2126, MD
  • Josiah L. Acosta, No. 2120.  PA
  • Jared F. Harrison, No. 2127, VA
  • Alvin P. Sanders, No.2124, VA
Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award
  • Kyle E. Anderson, AK
  • Garrett O. Anderson, AK
  • Mikehla L. Hicks, FL
  • Mark P. Lyford, FL
  • Jake J. Pearman, FL
  • Jacob Floresca, IL
  • Samuel A. Ward, IL
  • Anna R. Marinelli, MA
  • Justin A. Smith, MO
  • Luke M. Young, MO
  • Destiny J. Maurer, NM
  • Zachary P. Proffitt, OR
  • Jackson B. Baker, TX
Amelia Earhart Award
  • Matthew T. Warren, AL
  • Carmen L. Noll, AZ
  • Cole L. Alley, CA
  • Robert DeBolt, CA
  • Katrina I. Espinoza, CA
  • Seung W. Lee, CA
  • Shane P. Lindsay, CO
  • Zachary  A. Best, FL
  • Christopher D. Hobden, FL
  • Kyle V. Povio, FL
  • Tyler A. Atchison, GA
  • Whitney S. Reuschel, GA
  • Rita A. Sorensen, HI
  • Kallie E. Cox, IL
  • Sara J. Schofield, IL
  • Matthew E. Schofield, IL
  • Maxwell C. Montgomery, IN
  • Luke E. Pongratz, MA
  • Blake E. Pinder, MD
  • Benjamin J. Hage, MN
  • Ariel C. Switzer, MO
  • Connor I. McClellan, MS
  • Jacob D. McIntosh, NC
  • James M. Smith, NC
  • Angela J. Waltman, NC
  • Andrew  W. Diamond,  NJ
  • Alyrica Lackey, NJ
  • John M. Cerjak, NY
  • Coryn E. Porter,  NY
  • Samantha R. Thompson, PA
  • Andrew  J. Tieszen, PA
  • Edwin E. Burgos Torres, PR
  • Isaiah Rivera, PR
  • James E. Clemence, SC
  • Colton T. Parcell, SC
  • James D. Schumacher, TN
  • Josiah D. Shannon, TN
  • Denise A. Bazemore, TX
  • Benjamin R. James, TX
  • Surya Manikhandan, TX
  • Ian C. Ogle, VA
  • Matthew H. Knorr, VT
Gen. Billy Mitchell Award
  • Sam A. Johnson, AK
  • Hunter C. Farley, AL
  • Carter R. Gracin, AL
  • Anthony D. Kissik, AL
  • Christopher I. Manning, AR
  • Kaela A. Caulkins, AZ
  • Isabella R. DelPrincipe, AZ
  • Michael  A. Depiazza, AZ
  • Madalyn N. Fredman, AZ
  • Ally Chien, CA
  • Aaron A. Chow, CA
  • Ethan S. Daigle, CA
  • Jonathan M. Lewis, CA
  • Matthew J. Major, CA
  • Rebecca A. Mayer-Cherry, CA
  • Nicole A. Rauch, CA
  • Cooper J. Rudnick, CA
  • Bassly-El Daba, CO
  • Hannah S. Lee, CO
  • Taylor Metzger, CO
  • Eric Yi, CO
  • Joshua M. Ellis, CT
  • Luis Vasconcellos, CT
  • Andrew  T. Cameron, DC
  • Alexander H. Chalmers, DE
  • Jonathan A. Castillo-Negron, FL
  • Nicholas P. Hanssen, FL
  • Catherine M. Jilbert, FL
  • Matthew S. Kuczajda, FL
  • Douglas  B. Lumpkin, FL
  • Ethan I. Mitchell, FL
  • Nicholas C. Puentes, FL
  • Cassie I. Ramer, FL
  • Rachel A. Rudd, FL
  • Richard J. Rudd, FL
  • Blane J. Smith, FL
  • Jackson L. Bragg, GA
  • Jonathan D. Dixon, GA
  • Thomas  S. Holcomb, GA
  • MaryEmma Hughes, GA
  • Javan D. Korpi, GA
  • Jackson R. Mullins, GA
  • Malachi  A. Wright, GA
  • Aiden J. Alvarez, HI
  • Janine A. Hilario, HI
  • Matthew K. Mangold, HI
  • Ian P. Santiago, HI
  • Jacob H. Pitman, ID
  • Preston  A. Gruenwald, IL
  • Travis P. Mchone, IL
  • Ryan J. Miller, IL
  • Roi Norber, IL
  • Travis P. Biancardi, IN
  • Dylan Bogue, IN
  • Jordan T. Dyche, IN
  • Desiree C. Lauridsen, IN
  • Andrew  W. Nead, IN
  • Brayden M. Schrock, IN
  • Emma K. Ashcraft, KY
  • Michael G. Spencer Jr., KY
  • Ryan N. Weddington, KY
  • Dawson  P. Durgin, MA
  • Charles J. Marchiony, MA
  • Isaac K. Shapiro, MA
  • John R. Bush III,  MD
  • Jeremy W. Dunn, MD
  • Abigail Fisher, MD
  • Hannah Fisher, MD
  • Matthew R. Kibler, MD
  • Christopher W. Nance, MD
  • Blake J. Scott, MD
  • Kyle P. Spawn, MD
  • Charntitanut Theematananun, MD
  • Zara A. Williams, MD
  • Calia A. Burke, ME
  • Darian T. Debardelaben, MI
  • Daniel D. Douglas, MI
  • Kelly A. Klettner, MI
  • Cameron R. Dahlstrom, MN
  • Elijah J. Klugherz, MN
  • Remy C. Lloyd, MN
  • Kyle R. Williamson, MN
  • Nathan A. Carpenter, MO
  • Charles M. Gosselin III, MO
  • Ethan K. Kuo, NC
  • Maggie Thibodeaux, NC
  • Nigel V. Scott, NHQ
  • Ryan M. Stein, NHQ
  • Curtiss A. Bailey, NJ
  • Naya Y. Rilho, NJ
  • Zachary  T. Schmidt, NJ
  • Shannon C. Smith, NJ
  • Justus Q. Von Lengerke, NJ
  • Elliot H. Wehrle, NJ
  • Aaron Yagnik, NJ
  • Jerrick M. Kendall, NM
  • Juan D. Romero, NM
  • Callie N. Addleman, NV
  • Alexander G. Villasenor, NV
  • Margaret J. Andersen, NY
  • Timothy E. Brosnan, NY
  • Ashley T. Cleary-Burke, NY
  • Francesco F.  Giordano, NY
  • Darren A. Heigel, NY
  • Drew E. Kozlowski, NY
  • Patrick H. McKiernan, NY
  • Kathryn E. Milewski, NY
  • Ryan M. Murphy, NY
  • Arian I. Parrondo, NY
  • Eve Lewis, OH
  • Taylor W. Brown, OK
  • Braden J. Pitts, OK
  • Christopher R. Savage, OK
  • Teri A. Sweet, OK
  • Jared C. Town, OK
  • Hunter R. Van Herreweghe, OK
  • Rebecca A. Wilson, OK
  • Joe L. Freeman, PA
  • Rose E. Grover, PA
  • Cody M. Hall, PA
  • Nathan L. Hoeltzle, PA
  • Christopher T. Knapp, PA
  • Mattias J. Krauter, PA
  • Geraldo G. Matias, PR
  • David Rivera, PR
  • Isaiah Rivera, PR
  • Steven Roman, PR
  • Shirlyn Santiago, PR
  • John M. Villegas, PR
  • Tyler A. Beaudry, RI
  • Annabelle Klosterman, SD
  • Carey E. Calloway, TN
  • James D. Swearengin II, TN
  • Andrew J. Applewhite Jr., TX
  • Colin J. Bussell, TX
  • Christiana H. Cary, TX
  • Joshua M. Hammer, TX
  • Matthew K. Sandvig, TX
  • Nicholas A. Cooper, UT
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu, VA
  • Ethan G. Jardines, VA
  • Joshua B. Shaver, VA
  • Ethan S. Hildebrand, WA
  • Trenton  I. Janson, WA
  • Joetta L. Jones, WA
  • Ethan L. Larsen, WA
  • Russell K. Wagner, WA
  • Sophie M. Kuehn, WI
  • Seth Tiedeman, WI
  • Alan A. Hongpaisan, WV
  • Caleb J. Dawson, WY

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.