Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: January 2019

February 6, 2019

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Col. Julie M. Demyanovich, No. 2219, VA

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Nicholas R. Rodriguez, FL
  • Genesis    R. Middlebos, ID
  • Samuel P. Roy, LA
  • Emily A. Hackbarth, MN
  • Shelby L. Petersen, MT
  • Cody R. Matthews, NC
  • Andrew R. Holmes, OH
  • Jacquelyn K. Harsha, OK
  • Bailey K. Lunsford, OK
  • Bethany G. Wilson, OK
  • Mason G. White, OR
  • Clayton A. Rubright, PA
  • Carlos M. Hernandez, PR
  • Edwin A. Morales, PR
  • Sam A. Murr, TN
  • Madeline K. Patterson, WA
  • Annika J. Walukas, WI

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Casey A. Rich, AZ
  • Padraig F. Feain, CA
  • Thea L. Kirkpatrick, CA
  • Emily A. Byrd, CO
  • Anaiya F. Harris, CO
  • Ethan L.  Benater, CT
  • Robert F. Buckley, CT
  • Stephen V. Ciskanik, DE
  • Kendall N. Barrows, FL
  • Kassandra E. Buell, FL
  • Evangela G. Caliguire, FL
  • James W. Chamberland Jr., FL
  • Harrison E. Simmons, FL
  • Elicia M. Smith, FL
  • Hannah G. Miller, GA
  • Jackson    R. Mullins, GA
  • Jacob R. Whitlock, IL
  • Mason C. Felts, KY
  • Andrew  D. Aceves, LA
  • Samuel R. Houle, MA
  • Ethan Q. Brown, MD
  • Raegan A. Buzzard, MD
  • Jeremy W. Dunn, MD
  • Andrew D. Rioux, MD
  • Jessica Middleton, MI
  • Alex M. Reed, MI
  • Jackson    L. Schneider, MO
  • Taylor J. Young, MO
  • Emmanuel D. Mathews, NC
  • Isaac A. Vermillion, NC
  • Ryan M. Stein, NHQ
  • Andrew R. Lu, NJ
  • Kerri L. Campbell, NY
  • Emma L. Haynes, NY
  • Tyler J. Roy, NY
  • Julian B. Tabb, NY
  • Lincoln R. Sanden, OH
  • Kourtney R. Glowaski, OK
  • Ezra D. Oien, OR
  • Nicolas A. Williams, RI
  • Justin N. Compton, TX
  • Jeremiah D. Phillips, TX
  • Michelle L. Carney, VA
  • Cornelia F. Fassero, VA
  • Christiaan A. Grutz, VA
  • Cheyenne L. Waters, VA
  • Catherine A. Fosburgh, WA
  • Tatyanna N. Sparks, WA
  • John D. Ewing, WV

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award        

  • Tristen J. Klier, AK
  • Micah E. Barnhart, AR
  • Caleb D. Berger,  AR
  • Lucas B. Wittig, AR
  • Daniel M. Hill, AZ
  • Alana N. Petersen, AZ
  • Molly M. Foster, CA
  • Ian F. Hamnquist, CA
  • Jenell R. Norvell, CA
  • Joshua D. Patterson, CA
  • Stefanie P. Storms, CA
  • Joshua J. Eben, CO
  • Austin J. Hoelting, CO
  • Brendan P. Holland, CO
  • Aven G. Lyons, CO
  • Nicole L. O'Hayre, CO
  • Genevieve M. Pace, CO
  • Tristan D. Poseley, CO
  • Jevonte  L. Eaves, CT
  • Makenzie L. Murphy, CT
  • Joseph R. Penn, CT
  • Whitfield W. Groves, DC
  • Youngchan D. Harthausen, DC
  • Patrick C. Sullivan, DC
  • William M. Gutermuth, DE
  • William T. Grady Jr., FL
  • Christian L. Hernandez, FL
  • Gabriel A. Katz, FL
  • Harvey J. Morrissey, FL
  • Ryleigh N. Pezdek, FL
  • GianCarlo G. Roggiero, FL
  • Bradley A. Walters, FL
  • Kade A. Whitmore, FL
  • Seth G. Teel, GA
  • Jade C. Turpen, GA
  • Gabriel G. Ballesteros, HI
  • Brant T. Tanaka, HI
  • Cameron A. Meyer, ID
  • Connor J. McGuire, IL
  • Dawson  Bettenhausen, IN
  • Mark A. Gilliland, IN
  • Cameron L. Newsome, IN
  • Josiah C. Blakeman, KY
  • Abbygail M. Boyden, KY
  • Micah J. Ehrman, KY
  • Andrew J. Haywood, KY
  • Casey J. Huston, KY
  • Kayden A. Vargas, KY
  • Leonidas M. G. Beane, LA
  • Samuel E. Sands, LA
  • Edward J. Brown, MA
  • Brianna    E. Edwards, MA
  • Kaitlin M. Amaya Oliva, MD
  • Brooke G. Mengistu, MD
  • Samuel J. Morgan, MD
  • Nicholas S. Stallcup, MD
  • Preston L. Gibson, ME
  • Max Badynee Jr., MI
  • Ava E. Dixon, MI
  • Lillian N. Glover, MN
  • Noah B. Hampton, MN
  • Taran D. Fletcher, MO
  • Gilbert T. Ayala Jr., NC
  • Micaiah D. Bilbrey, NC
  • Ryan C. Cassada, NC
  • Anna M. Kinzel, NC
  • Ian F. Nettles, NC
  • Madelyn G. Ruperto, NC
  • Jesse S. Taylor, NC
  • Samuel J. Humphreys, NH
  • Ethan Y. Feng, NJ
  • Anthony R. Siravo, NJ
  • Joshua S. Thomas, NJ
  • Camryn S. Wade, NJ
  • Kevin D. Williams, NJ
  • David T. Adamitis, NY
  • Michael G. Diefenbach, NY
  • Samuel I. Ente, NY
  • Andrew  F. Flor, NY
  • Vraj Limbachiya, NY
  • Jacob A. Miller, NY
  • Calvin R. Przybysz, NY
  • Colin J. Watrous, NY
  • Brandon W. Holk, OH
  • Joon M.  Kim, OH
  • Daniel S. Seman, OH
  • Harrison R. Traylor, OH
  • Sydnie M. Burrus, OK
  • Jatin M.  Davis, OK
  • Hannah  M. Smith, OR
  • Nicholas E. Vaz, OR
  • Madison Kish, PA
  • Andrew J. Lukitsch, PA
  • Marlom Torres, PR
  • Carolyn M. Lussier, RI
  • Seth T. Foutch, TN
  • Colin B. McCormack, TN
  • Sarunas Budreckis, TX
  • Will B. Cottrell, TX
  • Jack E. Jones, TX
  • Colby R. Jordan, TX
  • James M. Partin, TX
  • John D. Tobias, TX
  • Scott P. Brook Jr., UT
  • Rachel Crouter, UT
  • Abigail A. Johnston, UT
  • TJ McGuire, UT
  • Cheyenne M. Bradley, VA
  • Quinn P. Hart, VA
  • Jonathan E. Nordby, VA
  • Gabriela E. Pulgar, WA
  • Julius H. Sjolie, WA
  • Gretchen S. Kirchberg, WI
  • Winston G. Adkins, WV
  • Anthony J. Dixon, WV
  • Rebekah H. Johnson, WV
  • Tyler A. Saville, WV
     

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.