Skip to main content
Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters
Main Content

Cadet Awards: November 2018

December 7, 2018

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Dylan M. Hert, No. 2215, CA 
  • Charles J. Read, No. 2214, FL
  • Dakota J. Cisneros, No. 2216, NM 
  • Neil R. Brooks, No. 2213, VT

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Connor J. Martfeld, AR
  • Anna G. Stoltz, CO
  • Abigail R. Matherne, FL
  • Caleb M. Bryant, ID
  • Alexandra N. Ramotar, NY
  • Nicholas M. Langford, OH
  • Enoch K. Cummings, PA
  • Izaak R. Weaver-Herrera, PA
  • Andrew  S. Wieder, PA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Joseph L. Boyd, AZ
  • John-David M. Holmes, AZ
  • James K. Chan, CA
  • Jordan Owens, CA
  • Lincoln X. M. Roch, CO
  • Noah A. That, CO
  • Brian A. Rosario, FL
  • Garret R. Wyman, FL
  • Hannah  Neal, GA
  • Olivia K. K. Omellas, HI
  • Desiree C. Lauridsen, IN
  • Ian T. Guerrero,  KY
  • Nathan R. Jaffrey, ME
  • David M. Walsh, MI
  • Lily A. Ericsson, OH
  • Max A. Foster-Webb, OH
  • Ian C. Cheshire, OR
  • Steven Roman, PR
  • Dylan D. German, TX
  • Noah I. Abate, VA
  • Nathan M. Sullins, VA
  • Neriah D. Graham, WA
  • Parker A. Knerr, WY

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Luke J. Hollman, AK
  • Jerret D. Green, AL
  • Weiss M. O'Connor, AZ
  • Annemarie G. Fiori, CA
  • Alex J. Lee, CA
  • Daniel Salazar Jr., CA
  • Aidan S. Hartman, CO
  • Jacob D. Cassedy, CT
  • Dylan R. Kelsall, DE
  • Aidan P. Stephan, DE
  • Megan E. Traver, DE
  • Caleb A. Bernstein, FL
  • Ashton M. Campbell, FL
  • Crystal R. Giron, FL
  • George C. Gleadall, FL
  • Anya N. Kratz, FL
  • Colin Matherne, FL
  • Christian G. Ott II, FL
  • Madeline Perez, FL
  • Matthew E. Ramer, FL
  • George  Semple, FL
  • Caleb J. Shafer, FL
  • Jack Vranicar, FL
  • Preston K. Jackson, GA
  • Catherine B. Whittington, GA
  • Michael J. Marrin, HI
  • Bethany A. Harkness, IA
  • Isaac V. Crownhart, ID
  • Erik V. Lechleitner, IL
  • Steven A. Piluk, IL
  • Alexis M. Vasiliadis, IL
  • Serena R. Armenta, KS
  • Patricia L. Plum, KS
  • Meagan R. Miller, KY
  • Peter J. Noland, KY
  • Ethan M. Mackenzie, MA
  • Mitch A. Walker, MD
  • Bryce Durand, MI
  • Taylor A. Pritchard, MI
  • Brendan C. Rice, MI
  • Josiah L. Stiffler, MI
  • Edward D. Christian, MN
  • Evan G. Ekstrand, MN
  • Cody B. Helm, MN
  • Caelin I.  Blevans, MO
  • Baylee G. Beightol, MS
  • Charles    B. Shields, MS
  • Carter A. Contos, NC
  • Cooper A. Morton, NC
  • Savannah R. Vangundy, NC
  • Andy J. Robichaux, NE
  • Daniel J. John-Zensky, NH
  • Katherine N. Fair, NHQ
  • Moira C. Lumley, NJ
  • Christopher A. Tabussi, NJ
  • David N. Vo, NJ
  • Gabriel L. Hutchinson, NM
  • Eliana Smith, NM
  • Anna G.  Beckstead, NV
  • Dana L. Surwill, NV
  • Dylan A. Barrios, NY
  • Miguel A. Connell, NY
  • Timothy S. House, NY
  • Thomas  P. Sandgren, NY
  • Ishan Swali, NY
  • David W. Reid Jr., OH
  • Justin M. Valek, OH
  • Sebastian D. Gibbs, OK
  • Adin Shafer, OK
  • Kemuel Millan, PR
  • Jose Vega, PR
  • Andrew W. Bedford, TX
  • Ethan N. Cray, TX
  • Nathan M. Emslie, TX
  • Aramie R. Gordon, TX
  • Natalie R. Koen, TX
  • Lacey J. Barbee, WA
  • Jane O. Fujinaka, WA
  • Emmanuel P. Larsen, WA
  • David J. Pimpiano, WA
  • Caleb J. Robinson, WA
  • Alexander A. Gunby, WI
  • Robert H. Thomas, WI

« Back

© 2019 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.